PDA

View Full Version : Create Your Own MMA Card!



The Iceman
08-25-2006, 03:18 PM
ok Here are the rules guys!
1.Fighters can only move up or down 1 weight class
2.Be realistic with payrolls!!!(there can't be a super-superstar in every bout)
3.You can mix organizations
4.Retired Fighters are allowed etc-Randy Couture
5.5 bouts per card

Have fun guys I would really like to see you guys cards, I see great matches in the MMA Dream Matches forum so hopefully you guys can get creative in this thread! I am looking forward to seeing some of you guys cards,:grinsmile1: :grinsmile1: have fun!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

The Iceman
08-25-2006, 03:24 PM
First Fight

Josh Koscheck vs Kendall Grove (Koscheck by gullotine Rnd 3)

Second Fight

Robbie Lawler vs Nate Marquardt (Marquardt by KO Rnd 2)

Thrid Fight

Micheal Bisping vs Chris Leben (Bisping by KO Rnd 3)

Fourth Fight

Randy Couture vs Mirko Crocop (Couture by Dec)

Main Event

Chuck Lidell vs Frank Shamrock (UFC Lightheavyweight Title)
(Lidell by KO Rnd 3)
I'd love to hear you guys feedback!!!!!

RaiderRob71
08-25-2006, 05:53 PM
First Fight



........Micheal Bisping vs Chris Leben

Fourth Fight.........





Do you have Leben going up to 205, because Bisping @ 205 is as low as he should fight. To go down to 185 Bisping would have to cut muscle and/or cut way to much water before the fight.

BigJoe111
08-25-2006, 05:57 PM
First fight

Duane Ludwig vs Melvin Guillard

Second fight

Vitor Belfort vs Babalu

Third Fight

Anderson Silva vs Phil Baroni (talk about explosive)

Fight Four

Dan Henderson vs Chuck LIddell

Fight Five

Mark Hunt vs Andre Arlovski

BigJoe111
08-25-2006, 05:58 PM
[QUOTE=The Iceman]First Fight

Josh Koscheck vs Kendall Grove

Second Fight

Kos would be to much for Grove, his wrestling would win out and Grove wouldn't submit him

Intellectual
08-25-2006, 06:24 PM
1st Fight:

Gegard Mousasi vs Amar Suloev

2nd Fight:

Sergei Kharitonov vs Wanderlei Silva

3rd Fight:

Lil Nog vs Ninja

4th Fight:

Babalu vs Shogun 2

5th Fight:

Igor Vovchanchyn vs Mirko Cro Cop 2

Main Event:

Fedor Emelianenko vs Mark Hunt

BigJoe111
08-25-2006, 08:03 PM
I'm always up for a fight involving Mark Hunt

junebugkiller
08-25-2006, 10:06 PM
First Fight

Jon Fitch vs Melvin "The Young Assassin" Guillard

Second Fight

Jens Pulver vs Marcus "Maximus" Aurelio

Thrid Fight

Micheal Bisping vs Forrest Griffen

Fourth Fight

Fedor Emelianenko vs Josh "The Babyface Assassin" Barnett

Main Event

Chuck Lidell vs Ryoto "Lyoto" Machida (UFC Lightheavyweight Title)

liddell316
08-25-2006, 11:22 PM
Chris Leben vs. Sam Stout
Kenny Florian vs. Spencer Fisher
Diego vs. Karo 2
Mike Swick vs. Anderson Silva
Randy Couture vs. Wanderlei Silva

RaiderRob71
08-26-2006, 01:56 AM
Chris Leben vs. Sam Stout
......
Leben 185 vs Stout 155......Why.

The Iceman
08-26-2006, 02:54 AM
I see some cards I'd spend $40 to see, I've got another one coming up!:ahh:

BigJoe111
08-26-2006, 07:07 AM
alright lets try again
First fight

Crazy Horse vs Gomi

Second Fight

Dean Lister vs Royce Gracie

Third Fight

Andre Arlovski vs Vitor Belfort

Fourth Fight

Dan Henderson vs Randy Couture

Fifth Fight

Mark Hunt vs Fedor

How is that guys? And who do you think would win?

liddell316
08-26-2006, 01:32 PM
bah...I was thinking Leben move down a weight class and Stout move up, forgot he's Lightweight.

Highlander
08-27-2006, 04:57 PM
Karo vs Diego-:cruzifiedmotherfuck
GSP vs Hughes
Griffen vs Bisping
Frank Mir vs Tim Sylvia

Highlander
08-27-2006, 04:58 PM
Liddell vs Ortiz:fingersmilie:

AlCarey
08-27-2006, 05:39 PM
First Fight

Randy Coulture vs Don Frye (Coulture by GnP)

Second Fight

Frank Mir vs Kongo (Kongo KO)

Thrid Fight

Micheal Bisping vs Stephen Bonner (Bisping TKO)

Co-Main Event

Matt Hughes vs GSP (GSP dec)

Main Event

Tim Sylvia vs Fedor Emelianenko (Fedor sub armbar)

hottemperdrican
08-27-2006, 09:54 PM
1st Fight: Arlovski vs Fedor

2nd Fight: Tim Sylvia vs Jerome LeBanner

3rd Fight: Gomi vs BJ Penn 2

4th Fight: Shogun vs Chuck Liddell

Co-main event: Matt Lindland vs Rich Franklin

Main Event: Wanderlei Silva vs Ortiz 2

Soul_Edge
08-27-2006, 10:17 PM
1st Fight

Michael Bisping vs. Forrest Griffin

2nd Fight

Andrei Arlovski vs. Aleksander Emelianenko

3rd Fight

Quinton "Rampage" Jackson vs. Renato "Babalu" Sobral

4th Fight

Dan Henderson vs. Rich Franklin (World MW Championship)

Co-main Event

Matt Hughes vs. George "Rush" St. Pierre (UFC WW Championship)

Main Event of all Main Events

Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell vs. Vanderlei "The Axe Murderer" Silva (World LHW Championship)

The Iceman
08-27-2006, 10:27 PM
First Bout
Joe Riggs vs Frank Trigg


Second Bout
David Loiseau vs Anderson Silva


Third Bout
Renato Sobral vs Ken Shamrock


Fourth Bout
Quinton Jackson vs Andrei Arlovski


Fifth Bout
Rich Franklin vs Tito Ortiz

binimac
08-27-2006, 11:12 PM
1st
koscheck vs sanchez

2nd
gomi vs ken flo

3rd
rampage vs forrest

4th
vitor vs tito

5th
arlovski vs fedor

6th
wanderlei vs liddell

The Iceman
08-28-2006, 12:19 AM
Hey Soul Edge I'm going with

Griffin
Emelianenko
"Rampage"
Franklin
Hughes
Lidell

Let's get some predictions on other users cards also...:grinsmile1:

mattsoper
08-28-2006, 04:23 AM
Main Bouts
Main event-Chuck Liddell Vs Wandy
Co-Main Event-Sylvia VS Fedor
GSP VS Matt Hughes
Crocop Vs Kongo(Kongo might be able to hang with him for a bit)
Babalu Vs Hendo

Prelim Fights
Gomi Vs Penn (2)
Shogun VS tito
Arlovski Vs Big Nog
Franklin VS Rampage
Bas VS Fujita

matto
08-28-2006, 04:58 AM
id love to see penn choke out gomi again. love to see alex elemenko ko tim sylvia. only an inch in height difference. i wonder how aa would do aginst fedor cause most of u guys forget that aa won a lot of sombo tournaments like fedor did. i couldnt help but make all the fights with the best fighters.


chuck vs. wand
aa vs. fedor
hughes vs. gsp
Cro cop vs. Vera
henderson vs. Franklin
Shogun vs. Randy couture
gomi vs. penn
Alex elemenko vs. tim sylvia
Swick vs. Lousaiso
Arona vs. Tito ortiz

Mr.MMA1769
09-04-2006, 10:45 AM
This is my Dream Card. I would like to hear some feedback on this card. I put the winners in (-).
Match 1
Chris Leban vs Murilo "Ninja" Rua (Leban by KO in 1st)

Match 2
Kevin Randleman (LHW) vs Michael Bisping (Bisping by Dec.)

Match 3
Melvin Guillard vs Spencer "KING" Fisher (Guillard by KO in 2nd)

Match 4
Tito Ortiz vs Mauricio "Shogun" Rua (Shogun by Dec.)

Match 5 UFC MW Title Fight
Rich "ACE" Franklin vs Quinton "RAMPAGE" Jackson (Franklin KO in 4th)
:fingersmilie:

Afro
09-04-2006, 11:16 AM
Chuck Liddell - Wanderlei Silva

Kevin Randleman - Tito Ortiz

Dean Lister - Royce Gracie

Franklin - Hendo

Hughes - Filho

Penn - Gomi 2

The Iceman
09-05-2006, 03:19 AM
Post your fight predictions to the side on your post!!!!:smiles2: :music1: :punchsmilie: