Reply to Thread

Post a reply to the thread: Official Pancrase Rankings

Your Message

Click here to log in

What Is Georges St-Pierre's 3-Letter Nickname?

 
 

You may choose an icon for your message from this list

Additional Options

  • Will turn www.example.com into [URL]http://www.example.com[/URL].

HTML

Topic Review (Newest First)

  • 08-13-2006, 04:48 AM
    killerinstinct

    Official Pancrase Rankings

    www.mmaweekly.com









    - OFFICIAL PANCRASE RANKINGS
    Friday, August 11, 2006 - by Pancrase

    Avg. User Rating

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------



    [Open-weight]
    the 10th Open-weight K.O.P. Josh Barnett (USA/New Japan Pro-Wrestling)
    #1 Yuki Kondo (PANCRASEism)
    #2 Ron Waterman (USA/Team Impact)
    #3 Yoshiki Takahashi (PANCRASE)
    #4 Sanae Kikuta (GRABAKA)
    #5 vacant

    [Super heavyweight(221lbs. and over)]
    the 2nd Super heavyweight K.O.P. VACANT
    #1 Mike Kyle (USA/Team CroCop)
    #2 Ron Waterman (USA/Team Impact)
    #3 Anthony 'Tatsuji' Netzler (TEAM Boon!)
    #4 Alex Roberts (USA/Kujuken Kaikan)
    #5 vacant

    [Heavyweight(199lbs.~under 221lbs.)]
    the 2nd Heavyweight K.O.P. VACANT
    #1 Poai Suganuma (TWIST)
    #2 Lee Segak (Wajutsu Keishukai RJW)
    #3 vacant

    [Light heavyweight(181lbs.~under 199lbs.)]
    the 3rd Light heavyweight K.O.P. Yuki Kondo (PANCRASEism)
    #1 Sanae Kikuta (GRABAKA)
    #2 Akihiro Gono (GRABAKA)
    #3 Nilson de Castro (Brazil/Chute Boxe Academy)
    #4 Arbocius Tiger (Lithuania/Latvia Shidokan)
    #5 Daijiro Matsui (freelance)
    #6 Daisuke Watanabe (PANCRASEism)
    #7 Gustavo Ximu (Brazil/Gracie Barra Combat Team)
    #8 Fabio Leopoldo (Brazil/Renzo Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy)
    #9 Yuki Sasaki (GRABAKA)
    #10 David Terrell (USA/Cesar Gracie Academy)

    [Middleweight(165.7lbs.~ under 181lbs.)]
    the 5th Middleweight K.O.P. Nathan Marquardt (Pancrase USA/High Altitude Martial Arts)
    #1 Izuru Takeuchi (SK Absolute)
    #2 Kazuo Misaki (GRABAKA)
    #3 Yushin Okami (Wajutsu Keishukai Tokyo Hombu)
    #4 Eiji Ishikawa (GRABAKA)
    #5 Yuichi Nakanishi (freelance)
    #6 Hikaru Sato (PANCRASEism)
    #7 Daisuke Hanazawa 13 (MMA Dojo Cobrakai)
    #8 Yuji Hisamatsu (Wajutsu Keishukai TIGER PLACE)
    #9 Osami Shibuya (Ingram)
    #10 vacant

    [Welterweight(152.5lbs.~ under 165.7lbs.)]
    the Interim Welterweight K.O.P. Katsuya Inoue (Wajutsu Keishukai RJW)
    #1 Daizo Ishige (SK Absolute)
    #2 Satoru Kitaoka (PANCRASEism)
    #3 Carlos Condit (USA/Fighters In Training) *IN!
    #4 Hidehiko Hasegawa (SK Absolute) *DOWN from #3
    #5 Koji Oishi (PANCRASEism) *DOWN from #4
    #6 Heath Sims (USA/Team Quest) *DOWN from #5
    #7 Takuya Wada (SK Absolute)
    #8 Hidetaka Monma (Wajutsu Keishukai A-3) *DOWN from #6
    #9 Tatsunori Tanaka (Wajutsu Keishukai Hyogo Dojo)
    #10 Robert Emerson (USA/No Limits-Team Oyama)

    [Lightweight(141.4lbs.~ under 152.5lbs.)] TBD

    [Featherweight(under 141.4lbs.)] TBD

Posting Permissions

  • You may post new threads
  • You may post replies
  • You may post attachments
  • You may edit your posts
  •