Reply to Thread

Post a reply to the thread: Upcoming MMA Events

Your Message

Click here to log in

What Is Quinton Jackson's Nickname?

 
 

You may choose an icon for your message from this list

Additional Options

  • Will turn www.example.com into [URL]http://www.example.com[/URL].

HTML

Topic Review (Newest First)

  • 08-25-2012, 03:53 PM
    mulefloyd
    Thanks but it's like therapy. Doing keeps me mentally updated so I know (sort of) what's going on.
  • 08-25-2012, 09:46 AM
    Fe1
    Man, all that work putting this together just to have most of it change...

    I don't think anyone would blame you for not updating it. With all the fights that have been cancelled and moved, you'd have your work cut out for ya lol
  • 07-19-2012, 10:49 PM
    TheDoucheyWun
    Anyone know why the UFC has there nottingham card up and tickets on sale but not 152 in Toronto which is a week earlier.
  • 07-10-2012, 03:42 PM
    IceCold48
    What is going to be the main event of the fuel tv 5 card?
  • 05-31-2009, 09:02 PM
    mulefloyd

    Upcoming MMA Events

    July 24


    Bellator 122; July 25 - Temecula, CA
    Andrey Koreshkov vs. Adam McDonough - WW (confirmed) Spike
    Brett Cooper vs. Brandon Halsey - MW (confirmed) Spike
    Phil Baroni vs. Karo Parisyan - WW (confirmed) Spike
    Liam McGeary vs. Egidijus Valavicius - LHW (confirmed) Spike
    Kelly Anundson vs. Philipe Lins - LHW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Bubba Jenkins vs. Poppies Martinez - LW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Karl Amoussou vs. Fernando Gonzalez - WW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Saad Awad vs. Joe Duarte - LW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Manny Lara vs. Dmitriy Sosnovskiy - HW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Stephen Martinez vs. Sergio Rios - LW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Linton Vassell vs. Virgil Zwick - LHW (confirmed) Spike.com


    RFA 16: Copeland vs. Jorgensen; July 25 - Broomfield, CO
    Josh Copeland vs. Jan Jorgensen - HW (confirmed) AXS
    Jared Mercado vs. Daniel Swain - BW (confirmed) AXS
    Josh Cavan vs. Chris Heatherly - WW (confirmed) AXS
    Zac Chavez vs. Boston Salmon - BW (confirmed) AXS
    Marion Reneau vs. Maureen Riordan - BW (confirmed) AXS
    Sid Bice vs. Eric Shelton - FLW (confirmed) AXS
    Ian Connelly vs. Danny Mainus - 140 (confirmed)
    Darrell Flores vs. Mitch Peterson - LW (confirmed)


    UFC on Fox 12: Lawler vs. Brown; July 26 - San Jose, CA
    Robbie Lawler vs. Matt Brown - WW (confirmed) Fox
    Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Anthony Johnson - LHW (confirmed) Fox
    Clay Guida vs. Dennis Bermudez - FW (confirmed) Fox
    Josh Thomson vs. Bobby Green - LW (confirmed) Fox
    Daron Cruickshank vs. Jorge Masvidal - LW (confirmed) Fox
    Kyle Kingsbury vs. Patrick Cummins - LHW (confirmed) Fox
    Tim Means vs. Hernani Perpetuo - WW (confirmed) Fox
    Brian Ortega vs. Mike De La Torre - FW (confirmed) Fox
    Akbarh Arreola vs. Tiago Dos Santos - LW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Steven Siler vs. Noad Lahat - FW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Gilbert Burns vs. Andreas Stahl - WW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Juliana Lima - SW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    WSOF 12; August 9 - Las Vegas
    Lewis Gonzales vs. Luis Palomino - LW (confirmed)
    Cully Butterfield vs. Ronny Markes - LHW (confirmed)
    Elvis Mutapcic vs. Kelvin Tiller - MW (confirmed)
    Brandon Hempleman vs. Alexis Vila - BW (confirmed)
    Bryson Hansen vs. Matt Sayles - BW (confirmed)


    Cage Warriors 70; August 16 - Dublin
    Joseph Duffy vs. Damien Lapilus - LW(confirmed)
    Jake Bostwick vs. Philip Mulpeter - WW (confirmed)
    Paul Redmond vs. opponent TBA- LW (rumored)
    Lloyd Clarkson vs. Karl Moore - LHW (confirmed)
    Andrew Fisher vs. Artem Lobov - FW (confirmed)
    Dean Garnett vs. Martin Sheridan - BW (confirmed)
    Dez Parker vs. John Redmond - WW (confirmed)
    Konrad Iwanowski vs. Peter Queally - WW (confirmed)
    Tommy McCafferty vs. Dean Reilly - FW (confirmed)
    Paul Marin vs. Andy Young - FLW (confirmed)
    Catherine Costigan vs. Noellie Molina - AW (confirmed)
    Louis Chapman vs. Ryan Roddy - LW (confirmed)
    Ronan McKay vs. Craig White - MW (rumored)


    UFC Fight Night 47; August 16 - Bangor, ME
    Ryan Bader vs. Ovince St. Preux - LHW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Brad Tavares vs. Tim Boetsch - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Sara McMann vs. Lauren Murphy - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Jussier Da Silva vs. Zach Makovsky - FLW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Gray Maynard vs. Fabricio Camoes - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Ross Pearson vs. Abel Trujillo - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Shawn Jordan vs. Jack May - HW (confirmed) F
    Tom Watson vs. Sam Alvey - MW (confirmed) F
    Thiago Tavares vs. Robert Peralta - FW (confirmed) F
    Seth Baczynski vs. Alan Jouban - WW (confirmed) F


    Titan FC 29: Riddle vs. Saunders; August 22 - Fayetteville, NC
    Matt Riddle vs. Ben Saunders - WW (confirmed)
    Mike Ricci vs. George Sotiropoulos - LW (confirmed)
    Bristol Marunde vs. Micah Miller - WW (confirmed)
    Mike Bronzoulis vs. Keith Johnson - WW (confirmed)
    Tyler Minton vs. Blaine Thomas - WW (confirmed)
    D'Juan Owens vs. Mike Bruno - FW (confirmed)
    Luciano Dos Santos vs. Jeremy Severn - LW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 48; August 23 - Macau Fight Pass
    Michael Bisping vs. Cung Le - MW (confirmed)
    Tyron Woodley vs. Dong Hyun Kim - WW (confirmed)
    Yang Jianping vs. Ning Guangyou - FW (confirmed)
    LiPeng Zhang vs. Brendan O'Reilly - LW (confirmed)
    Danny Mitchell vs. Wang Sai - WW (confirmed)
    Alberto Mina vs. Sheldon Westcott - WW (confirmed)
    Colby Covington vs. Anying Wang - WW (confirmed)
    Royston Wee vs. Zhikui Yao - BW (confirmed)
    Rocky Lee vs. TBA - FW (rumored)


    UFC Fight Night 49; August 23 - Tulsa, OK
    Ben Henderson vs. Rafael Dos Anjos - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Francis Carmont vs. Thales Leites - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Demian Maia vs. Mike Pyle - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Brandon Thatch vs. Jordan Mein - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Max Holloway vs. Mirsad Bektic - FW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Tom Niinimaki vs. Chas Skelly - FW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Neil Magny vs. Alex Garcia - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 2
    Wilson Reis vs. Tim Elliott - FLW (confirmed) Fox Sports 2
    James Vick vs. Valmir Lazaro - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 2
    Beneil Dariush vs. Tony Martin - LW (confirmed)Fox Sports 2
    Matt Hobar vs. Aaron Phillips - BW (confirmed)Fight Pass


    One FC 19: Reign of Champions; August 29 - Dubai
    Nobutatsu Suzuki
    vs. Ben Askren - WW (confirmed) PPV
    Shinya Aoki vs. Kamal Shalorus - LW
    (confirmed) PPV
    Koji Oishi vs. TBA - FW
    (confirmed) PPV
    TBA vs. TBA - MW (confirmed) PPV
    Christian Holley vs. Roger Huerta - LW (confirmed)
    Ana Julaton vs. Irina Mazepa - FLW (confirmed)
    Herbert Burns vs. Hiroshige Tanaka - FW (confirmed)


    Legacy FC 34: Cejudo vs. Hall; August 29 - Tunica, MS
    Pedro Souza vs. Brian Hall - FLW (confirmed)
    Jonathan Brookins vs. Austin Lyons - BW (confirmed)
    Cosmo Alexandre vs. TBA - LW (rumored)
    Taylor Callens vs. Wade Johnson - LW (confirmed)
    Joel Cooper vs. Grady Hurley - MW (confirmed)
    Chase Sherman vs. TBA - HW (rumored)
    Paul Rainey vs. Jens Grau - LHW (confirmed)
    Ben Parrish vs. TBA - LHW (rumored)
    Bryce Mitchell vs. TBA - FW (rumored)
    Aaron Meadows vs. Eli McGlothlin - LW? (confirmed)


    UFC 177: Dillashaw vs. Barao 2; August 30 - Sacramento
    T.J. Dillashaw vs. Renan Barao - BW (confirmed) PPV
    Demetrious Johnson vs. Chris Cariaso - FLW (rumored) PPV
    Danny Castillo vs. Tony Ferguson - LW (confirmed) PPV
    Derek Brunson vs. Lorenz Larkin - MW (confirmed) PPV
    Bethe Correia vs. Shayna Baszler - BW (confirmed)
    Anthony Hamilton vs. Ruan Potts - HW (confirmed)
    Carlos Diego Ferreira vs. Ramsey Nijem - LW (confirmed)
    Justin Edwards vs. Yancy Medeiros - LW (confirmed)


    Bellator 123; September 5 - Uncasville, CT
    Pat Curran vs. Patricio Freire - FW (confirmed) Spike
    Lavar Johnson vs. Cheick Kongo - HW (confirmed) Spike
    Tom DeBlass vs. Muhammed Lawal - LHW (confirmed) Spike
    Josh Burns vs. Bobby Lashley - HW (confirmed) Spike
    Rico DiSciullo vs. Marvin Maldonado - BW (confirmed)
    Steve Garcia vs. Kin Moy - BW (confirmed)
    Josh Diekmann vs. Mike Wessel - HW (confirmed)
    Tamdan McCrory vs. Brennan Ward - MW (confirmed)
    Dan Cramer vs. Perry Filkins - MW (confirmed)
    Mark Griffin vs. Mike Mucitelli - LHW (confirmed)
    Pete Rogers vs. Phillipe Martins - FW (confirmed)
    Brandon Fleming vs. Blair Tugman - BW (confirmed)
    Lucas Cruz vs. Andrew Calandrelli - LW (confirmed)
    Matt Bessette vs. Scott Cleve - FW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 50: Mousasi vs. Souza 2; September 5 - Uncasville, CT
    Gegard Mouasi vs. Jacare Souza - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Alistair Overeem vs. Ben Rothwell - HW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Joe Lauzon vs. Michael Chiesa - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Matt Mitrione vs. Derrick Lewis - HW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Charles Oliveira vs. Nik Lentz - FW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Sean Soriano vs. Andre Fili - FW (confirmed) Fight Pass?
    Rob Font vs. Chris Beal - BW (confirmed)
    Chris Camozzi vs. Rafael Natal - MW (confirmed)
    Al Iaquinta vs. Rodrigo Damm - LW (confirmed)


    Invicta FC 8: Waterson vs. Tamada; September 6 - Kansas City
    Michelle Waterson vs. Yasuko Tamada - AW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Stephanie Eggink vs. Katja Kankaanpaa – SW
    (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Tonya Evinger vs. Ediane Gomes - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Tara LaRosa Roxanne Modafferi - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Irene Aldana Peggy Morgan - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Veronica Rothenhausler vs. Charmaine Tweet - LW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Michelle Ould vs. DeAnna Bennett - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Alexa Grasso vs. Ashley Cummins - SW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    JJ Aldrich vs. Delaney Owen - FLW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Jodie Esquibel vs. Jinh Yu Frey - AW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    One FC 20: Rise of the Kingdom; September 12 - Phnom Penh, Cambodia
    Geje Eustaquio vs. Adriano Moraes - FLW (confirmed) PPV


    UFC Fight Night 51; September 13 - Brasilia
    Antonio Silva vs. Andrei Arlovski - HW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Sergio Moraes vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Leonardo Santos vs. Lukasz Sajewski - LW (confirmed) Fight Pass?
    Paulo Thiago vs. Joe Riggs - WW (confirmed)
    Igor Araujo vs. George Sullivan - WW (confirmed)
    Jessica Andrade vs. Valerie Letourneau - BW (confirmed)
    Francisco Trinaldo vs. Efrain Escudero - LW (confirmed)
    Johnny Bedford vs. Rani Yahya - BW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 52: Hunt vs. Nelson; September 20 - Saitama, Japan
    Fight Pass?
    Mark Hunt vs. Roy Nelson - HW (confirmed)
    Kid Yamamoto vs. Urijah Faber - BW (rumored)
    Miesha Tate vs. Rin Nakai - BW (confirmed)
    Kyoji Horiguchi vs. TBA - FLW (rumored)
    Takanori Gomi vs. Myles Jury - LW (confirmed)
    Yoshihiro Akiyama vs. Kyle Noke - WW (confirmed)
    Sam Sicilia vs. Katsunori Kikuno - FW (confirmed)
    John Case vs. Kazuki Tokudome - LW (confirmed)
    Maximo Blanco vs. Daniel Hooker - FW (confirmed)
    Hyun Gyu Lim vs. Takenori Sato - WW


    Legacy FC 35: Dennis vs. Leite; September 26 - Tulsa, OK

    Myron Dennis vs. Leonardo Leite -LHW (confirmed)
    Levi Avera vs. Andrew Todhunter - 175 (confirmed)
    Edward Cline vs. Nolan Norwood - WW (confirmed)
    Daniel Roberts vs. Derrick Krantz - WW (confirmed)
    Rafael Lovato vs. TBA - LHW (rumored)
    Justin Rader vs. Jarrett Rouse - FW (confirmed)
    Jesse Chaffin vs. TBA - LW?WW? (rumored)
    Nicole Knudsen vs. Erin McDougal - BW (confirmed)
    Cody Fuller vs. Micah Stockton - FLW (confirmed)
    Ken Coulter vs. Aaron McKenzie - LW (confirmed)
    Derrick Adkins vs. Daryl Wilson - LW (confirmed)
    Chase McDougal vs. TBA - BW (rumored)
    Austin Anderson vs. Julian Learned - LW (confirmed)


    Titan FC 30: Brilz vs. Magalhaes; September 26 - Cedar Park, TX
    Jason Brilz vs. Vinnie Magalhaes - LHW (confirmed)
    Walel Watson vs. Anthony Gutierrez - BW (confirmed)


    UFC 178; September 27 - Las Vegas
    Jon Jones
    vs. Daniel Cormier - LHW (confirmed) PPV
    Tim Kennedy vs. Yoel Romero - MW (confirmed) PPV
    Dominic Cruz vs. Takeya Mizugaki - BW (confirmed) PPV
    Conor McGregor vs. Dustin Poirier - FW (confirmed)
    Cat Zingano vs. Amanda Nunes - BW (confirmed) PPV
    Brian Ebersole vs. John Howard - WW (confirmed)
    Patrick Cote vs. Stephen Thompson - WW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 53; October 4 - Stockholm
    Amir Sadollah vs. Nico Musoke - WW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 54; October 4 - Halifax
    (rumored)


    Legacy FC 36; October 17 - Allen, TX (rumored)


    UFC 179; October 25 - Rio de Janeiro


    Legacy FC 37; November 14 - San Antonio
    (rumored)


    UFC 180: Velasquez vs. Werdum; November 15 - Mexico City
    Cain Velasquez
    vs. Fabricio Werdum - HW (confirmed) PPV


    UFC Fight Night; November 22 - Istanbul


    UFC 181; December 6 - Las Vegas
    Chris Weidman
    vs. Vitor Belfort - MW (rumored)
    Ronda Rousey
    vs. Gina Carano - BW (rumored)


    Legacy FC 38; December 12 - Houston
    (rumored)


    Cage Warriors; December 31 - Dublin


    UFC 182: Pettis vs. Melendez; January 3 - Las Vegas
    Anthony Pettis
    vs. Gilbert Melendez - LW (rumored) PPV


    UFC; February 28 - London


    If you're solely interested in UFC, I've posted a thread with just their schedule here and if you're interested in non-UFC MMA major orgs: here

Posting Permissions

  • You may post new threads
  • You may post replies
  • You may post attachments
  • You may edit your posts
  •