Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Upcoming MMA Events

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    686

    Thumbs up Upcoming MMA Events

    April 17


    UFC on Fox 15: Machida vs. Rockhold; April 18 – Newark, NJ
    Lyoto Machida vs. Luke Rockhold - MW (confirmed) Fox
    Jacare Souza vs. Chris Camozzi - MW (confirmed) Fox
    Cub Swanson vs. Max Holloway - FW (confirmed) Fox
    Felice Herrig vs. Paige VanZant - SW (confirmed) Fox
    Beneil Dariush vs. Jim Miller - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Ovince St. Preux vs. Patrick Cummins - LHW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Corey Anderson vs. Gian Villante - LHW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Takeya Mizugaki vs. Aljamain Sterling - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Tim Means vs. George Sullivan - WW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Diego Brandao vs. Jimy Hettes - FW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Eddie Gordon vs. Chris Dempsey - MW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    One FC 26: Valor of Champions; April 24 - Manila

    Ben Askren
    vs. Luis Santos - WW (confirmed) PPV
    Mark Striegl vs. Casey Suire - BW (confirmed) PPV
    Eugene Toquero vs. Brianata Rosadhi - FLW (confirmed) PPV
    Paul Cheng vs. Igor Subora - HW (confirmed)
    Anatpong Bunrad vs. Geje Eustaquio - FLW (confirmed)
    Jimmy Yabo vs. Edward Kelly - FW
    (confirmed)
    Shannon Wiratchai vs. Amir Khan - FW (confirmed)
    Sunoto vs. Wang Ya Wei - FW (confirmed)


    Invicta FC 12: Kankaanpaa vs. Souza; April 24 - Kansas City
    Fight Pass
    Katja Kankaanpaa
    vs. Livia Renata Souza - SW
    (confirmed)
    Roxanne Modafferi vs. Vanessa Porto - FLW (confirmed)
    Amanda Bell vs. Faith Van Duin - FW (confirmed)
    Ediane Gomes vs. Raquel Pa'aluhi - BW (confirmed)
    Peggy Morgan vs. Latoya Walker - FW (confirmed)
    Lacey Shuckman vs. Jenny Liou - SW (confirmed)
    Cassie Rodish vs. Stephanie Skinner - AW (confirmed)
    Delaney Owen vs. Sharon Jacobson - SW (confirmed)
    Shannon Sinn vs. Maurren Riordon - FLW (confirmed)
    Roma Pawelek vs. Sijara Ewbanks - FLW (confirmed)


    BAMMA 20: McDermott vs. Lazarz; April 25 - Birmingham, England

    Brett McDermott and Marcin Lazarz - LHW
    (confirmed)
    Colin Fletcher vs. Andre Winner - LW (confirmed)
    Ed Arthur vs. Alan Philpott - BW
    (confirmed)
    Rany Saadeh
    vs. Chris Miah - FLW
    (confirmed)


    UFC 186; April 25 – Montreal
    Demetrious Johnson vs. Kyoji Horiguchi - FLW (confirmed) PPV
    Michael Bisping vs. C.B. Dollaway - MW (confirmed) PPV
    Steve Bosse vs. Fabio Maldonado - LHW (confirmed) PPV
    Shane Campbell vs. John Makdessi - LW (confirmed) PPV
    Thomas Almeida vs. Yves Jabouin - BW (confirmed) PPV
    Patrick Cote vs. Joe Riggs - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Sarah Kaufman vs. Alexis Davis - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Chad Laprise vs. Bryan Barbarena - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. David Michaud - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Chris Clements vs. Nordine Taleb - WW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Jessica Rakoczy vs. Valerie Letourneau - SW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Aisling Daly vs. Randa Markos - SW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    One FC 27: Dynasty of Champions; May 2 - X'ian, China


    Legacy vs. RFA: Superfight; May 8 - Robinsonville, MS
    Damacio Page (Legacy) vs. Alexandre Pantoja (RFA) - FLW
    (confirmed)
    Luke Sanders
    vs. Terrion Ware - BW (RFA) (confirmed)
    Dave Burrow vs. Mike Bronzoulis - LW (Legacy)
    (confirmed)
    Joe Cason (L) vs. Jan Jorgensen (R) - HW (confirmed)
    Charles Byrd (L) vs. Bojan Velickovic (R) - WW (confirmed)
    Chris Feist (L) vs. Adam Townsend (R) - LW (confirmed)
    Brian Hall (L) vs. TBA (R) - FLW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 65: Hunt vs. Miocic; May 9 – Adelaide, Australia
    Fight Pass
    Mark Hunt vs. Stipe Miocic - HW (confirmed)
    Brad Tavares vs. Robert Whittaker - MW (confirmed)
    Anthony Perosh vs. Sean O'Connell - LHW (confirmed)
    Jake Matthews vs. James Vick - LW (confirmed)
    Hatsu Hioki vs. Daniel Hooker - FW (confirmed)
    Kyle Noke vs. Jonavin Webb - WW (confirmed)
    Sam Alvey vs. Dan Kelly - MW (confirmed)
    Bec Rawlings vs. Lisa Ellis - SW (confirmed)
    Dylan Andrews vs. Brad Scott - MW (confirmed)
    Alex Chambers vs. Kailin Curran - SW (confirmed)
    Vik Grujic vs. Brendan O'Reilly - WW (confirmed)
    Ben Nguyen vs. Alp Ozkilic - FLW (confirmed)


    Bellator 137: Halsey vs. Grove; May 15 - Temecula, CA
    Brandon Halsey
    vs. Kendall Grove - MW (confirmed) Spike
    Eduardo Dantas vs. Mike Richman - BW (confirmed) Spike
    Fernando Gonzalez vs. Curtis Millender - WW (confirmed) Spike
    Darrion Caldwell vs. Rafael Silva - BW (confirmed) Spike
    Razak Al-Hassan vs. Virgil Zwicker - LHW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Joe Taimanglo vs. Antonio Duarte - BW (confirmed) Spike.com Julio Cesar Neves vs. Jordan Parsons - FW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Jesse Juarez vs. Ricky Rainey - WW (confirmed) Spike.com
    A.J. Matthews vs. Ben Reiter - MW (confirmed) Spike.com
    John Yoo vs. Albert Morales - LW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Shawn Bunch vs. Rolando Perez - LW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Steve Kozola vs. Ian Butler - LW (confirmed) Spike.com
    A.J. Jenkins vs. Arlene Blencowe - FW (confirmed) Spike.com


    UFC Fight Night 66; May 16 – Manila
    Frank Edgar vs. Urijah Faber - FW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Gegard Mousasi vs. Costa Philippou - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Luke Barnatt vs. Mark Munoz - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Hyun Gyu Lim vs. Neil Magny - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Phillipe Nover vs. Yui Chul Nam - FW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1?
    Tae Hyun Bang vs. Jon Tuck - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1?
    Zhang Li Peng vs. Kajan Johnson - LW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Yao Zhikui vs. Nolan Ticman - FLW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Roldan Sangcha-an vs. Jon Delos Reyes - FLW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Mark Eddiva vs. Alex White - FW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Ning Guangyou vs. Royston Wee - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Li Jingliang vs. Roger Zapata - WW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    One FC 28: Warrior's Quest; May 22 - Singapore

    Shinya Aoki
    vs. Koji Ando - LW (confirmed) PPV
    Lowen Tynanes vs. Kuat Khamitov - LW (confirmed)
    Rob Lisita vs. Timofey Nastyukhin - FW (confirmed)
    Marat Gafurov vs. Ev Ting - FW (confirmed)
    Eddie Ng vs. Rafael Nunes - LW (confirmed)
    Benedict Ang vs. Waqar Umar - FW (rumored)
    Angela Lee vs. Ana Saeid Saber - SW (rumored)


    UFC 187; May 23 – Las Vegas

    Jon Jones
    vs. Anthony Johnson - LHW (confirmed) PPV
    Chris Weidman vs. Vitor Belfort - MW (confirmed) PPV
    Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Donald Cerrone - LW (confirmed) PPV
    Travis Browne vs. Andrei Arlovski - HW (confirmed) PPV
    Joseph Benavidez vs. John Moraga - FLW (confirmed) PPV
    John Dodson vs. Zach Makovsky - FLW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Josh Burkman vs. Dong Hyun Kim - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Uriah Hall vs. Rafael Natal - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Nina Ansaroff vs. Rose Namajunas - SW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Mike Pyle vs. Sean Spencer - WW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Leo Kuntz vs. Islam Makhachev - LW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Josh Sampo vs. Justin Scoggins - FLW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    Legacy FC 42; May 29 - Shreveport, LA


    One FC 29: Dynasty of Champions; May 30 - Guangzhou, China


    UFC Fight Night 67: Condit vs. Alves; May 30 – Goiania, Brazil

    Carlos Condit vs. Thiago Alves - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Charles Oliveira vs. Nik Lentz - FW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Gilbert Burns vs. Norman Parke - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Ryan Jimmo vs. Francimar Barroso - LHW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Yan Cabral vs. K.J. Noons - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Jessica Penne vs. Juliana Lima - SW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Wendell Oliveira vs. T.J. Waldburger - WW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Nicolas Dalby vs. Elizeu Zaleski - WW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Jussier Formiga vs. Wilson Reis - FLW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1??
    Tom Breese vs. Luiz Dutra - WW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Mirsad Bektic vs. Renato Moicano - FW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    WSOF 21: Okami vs. Ford; June 5 - Edmonton

    Yushin Okami vs. TBA - WW (rumored) NBCSports
    Smealinho Rama
    vs. Blagoi Ivanov - HW
    (confirmed) NBCSports
    Lance Palmer vs. Chris Horodecki - FW (confirmed) NBCSports Stephen Beaumont vs. Mukai Maromo - LW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Matt Baker vs. Marcus Hicks - MW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Nick Hrabec vs. Garret Nybakken - LW (confirmed)
    Michael Hay vs. Louie Grover - BW (confirmed)
    Roger Alves vs. Dan Lariviere - LW (confirmed)

    UFC Fight Night 68; June 6 – New Orleans

    Daniel Cormier vs. Ryan Bader - LHW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Tim Boetsch vs. Dan Henderson - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Matt Mitrione vs. Ben Rothwell - HW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Derrick Lewis vs. Shawn Jordan - HW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Yancy Medeiros vs. Dustin Poirier - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Brian Ebersole vs. Omari Akhmedov - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1?
    Joe Soto vs. Anthony Birchak - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1?
    Alex Caceres vs. Francisco Rivera - BW (confirmed)
    Joe Proctor vs. Justin Edwards - LW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Ricardo Abreu vs. Daniel Sarafian - MW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Leonardo Morales vs. Jose Quinonez - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    One FC 30: Dynasty of Champions; June 12 - Shenyang, China


    UFC 188; June 13 – Mexico City

    Cain Velasquez vs. Fabricio Werdum - HW
    (confirmed) PPV
    Gilbert Melendez vs. Eddie Alvarez - LW (confirmed) PPV
    Cathal Pendred vs. Augusto Montano - WW (confirmed) PPV
    Kelvin Gastelum vs. Nate Marquardt - MW (confirmed) PPV
    Henry Cejudo vs. Chico Camus - FLW (rumored) PPV
    Tecia Torres vs. Angela Hill - SW (confirmed)
    Yair Rodriguez vs. Charles Rosa - FW (confirmed)
    Alejandro Perez vs. Patrick Williams - BW (confirmed)
    Johnny Case vs. Francisco Trevino - LW (confirmed)
    Drew Dober vs. Efrain Escudero - LW (confirmed)
    Gabriel Benitez vs. Clay Collard - FW (confirmed)
    Albert Tumenov vs. Hector Urbina - WW (confirmed)


    Bellator 138: Unfinished Business; June 19 - St. Louis

    Kimbo Slice vs. Ken Shamrock - HW (confirmed) Spike
    Patricio Freire
    vs. Georgi Karakhanyan - FW
    (confirmed) Spike
    Michael Chandler vs. Derek Campos - LW (confirmed) Spike


    UFC Fight Night 69; June 20 – Berlin
    Fight Pass
    Alexander Gustafsson vs. Glover Teixeira - LHW (confirmed)
    Tatsuya Kawajiri vs. Dennis Siver - FW (confirmed)
    Niklas Backstrom vs. Noah Lahat - FW (confirmed)
    Alan Patrick vs. Mairbek Taisumov - LW (confirmed)
    Nikita Krylov vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima - LHW (confirmed)
    Derek Brunson vs. Krysztof Jotko - MW (confirmed)
    Lukasz Sajewski vs. Nick Hein - LW (confirmed)
    Scott Askham vs. Antonio dos Santos Jr. - MW (confirmed)
    Makwan Amirkhani vs. Diego Rivas - FW (confirmed)
    Mike Wilkinson vs. Alan Omer - FW (confirmed)
    Piotr Hallman vs. Magomed Mustafaev - LW (confirmed)


    Bellator 139; June 26 - Mulvane, KS
    Pat Curran vs. Goiti Yamauchi - FW (confirmed)
    David Rickels vs. John Alessio - LW (confirmed)


    Legacy FC 43; June 26 - Houston


    UFC Fight Night 70; June 27 – TBA


    UFC 189; July 11 - Las Vegas

    Jose Aldo
    vs. Conor McGregor - FW (confirmed) PPV
    Robbie Lawler
    vs. Rory MacDonald - WW (confirmed) PPV
    Matt Brown vs. Nate Diaz - WW (confirmed) PPV
    Dennis Bermudez vs. Jeremy Stephens - FW (confirmed) PPV?
    John Hathaway vs. Gunnar Nelson - WW (confirmed) PPV?
    Brandon Thatch vs. John Howard - WW (confirmed) PPV?
    Alex Garcia vs. Mike Swick - WW (confirmed)
    Henry Briones vs. Cody Garbrandt - BW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 71; July 12 – Miami
    Ben Henderson vs. Michael Johnson - LW (rumored)


    UFC Fight Night 72; July 15 – San Diego

    Todd Duffee vs. Frank Mir - HW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Tony Ferguson vs. Josh Thomson - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Igor Araujo vs. Sean Strickland - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Manny Gamburyan vs. Scott Jorgensen - BW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 73; July 18 – Glasgow, Scotland


    UFC on Fox 16; July 25 – Chicago
    T.J. Dillashaw
    vs. Renan Barao - BW (confirmed)
    Anthony Pettis vs. Myles Jury - LW (confirmed)
    Miesha Tate vs. Jessica Eye - BW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 74; TBD – TBA


    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia; August 1 – Rio de Janeiro

    Ronda Rousey
    vs. Bethe Correia - BW (confirmed) PPV
    Mauricio Rua vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira - LHW (confirmed) PPV
    Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Stefan Struve - HW (confirmed) PPV


    UFC Fight Night 75; August 8 – Nashville


    UFC Fight Night; August 23 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; August 30 – TBA


    UFC 191; September 5 – TBA


    Legacy FC 44; September 11 - Tulsa


    UFC Fight Night; September 19 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; September 26 – TBA


    Legacy FC 45; October 2 - Dallas


    UFC 192; October 3 – Houston


    UFC Fight Night; TBD – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; November 7 – TBA


    Legacy FC 46; November 13 - Houston


    UFC 193; November 14 – Melbourne


    UFC Fight Night; November 21 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; November 28 – TBA


    UFC 194; December 5 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; December 12 – TBA


    UFC on Fox 17; December 19 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; TBD - TBA



    Talk is cheap...because supply exceeds demand.


    UFC only schedule
    Last edited by mulefloyd; 04-18-2015 at 05:12 AM.
    Talk is cheap...because supply exceeds demand.

  2. 05-04-2012, 11:05 PM


  3. 05-09-2012, 06:55 AM


  4. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    NY--->MIA
    Posts
    8,284

    Default

    What is going to be the main event of the fuel tv 5 card?

  5. 07-10-2012, 03:45 PM


  6. #3
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Ask you wife :)
    Posts
    2,432

    Default

    Anyone know why the UFC has there nottingham card up and tickets on sale but not 152 in Toronto which is a week earlier.
    I really believe that people like Bill Murray or John Belushi are just as great and just as valid as Robert De Niro or Al Pacino. And I don't think you can say One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) is a better movie than Animal House (1978); they're different genres. I think they're both examples of great craftsmanship.

    -Sam Rockwell

  7. #4
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Sackville N.B
    Posts
    3,275

    Default

    Man, all that work putting this together just to have most of it change...

    I don't think anyone would blame you for not updating it. With all the fights that have been cancelled and moved, you'd have your work cut out for ya lol

  8. #5
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    686

    Default

    Thanks but it's like therapy. Doing keeps me mentally updated so I know (sort of) what's going on.
    Talk is cheap...because supply exceeds demand.

  9. 09-12-2012, 02:49 AM


  10. #6
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    The Danger Zone
    Posts
    827

    Default

    Want to add these to the list?

    Quote Originally Posted by KevoOnTheRadio View Post
    I wanted to watch two fat guys stare at each other huffing and puffing

  11. #7
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    686

    Default

    Yep, I'm on the road now. I'll do it when I get back home. Thanks.
    Talk is cheap...because supply exceeds demand.

  12. #8

    Default

    Good points brother.

  13. #9
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    The Desert.
    Posts
    2,516

    Default

    I'll be in Row 11 for this awesome fight night:

    UFC on Fox 13; December 13 - Phoenix
    Junior Dos Santos vs. Stipe Miocic - HW (confirmed) Fox
    Nate Diaz vs. Rafael Dos Anjos - LW (confirmed) Fox
    Alistair Overeem vs. Stefan Struve - HW (confirmed) Fox
    Matt Mitrione vs. Gabriel Gonzaga - HW (confirmed) Fox
    John Moraga vs. Willie Gates - FLW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Claudia Gadelha vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk - SW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Ben Saunders vs. Joe Riggs - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Drew Dober vs. Jamie Varner - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Derek Brunson vs. Ed Herman - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Bryan Barberena vs. Joe Ellenberger - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    David Michaud vs. Garrett Whitely – LW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Henry Cejudo vs. Dustin Kimura - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Ian Entwistle vs. Anthony Birchak - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Favorite Fighter: JIM MILLER.
    Scariest Dude on the Planet: TYRONE SPONG.
    Other Favorites: Anderson Silva, Gegard Mousasi, Joe Lauzon, Khabib Nurmagomedov, Conor McGregor, Paul Daley, Ross Pearson, Donald Cerrone, Renan Barao, Glover Texiera, & Alistair Overeem.

    "He doesn't write his own material. Some homo in Queens living in his mother's basement in his underwear is writing Chael's material for him." - DON FRYE.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •