Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Upcoming MMA Events

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    686

    Thumbs up Upcoming MMA Events

    July 6


    Invicta FC 13; July 9 - Vegas Fight Pass
    Cristiane Justino
    vs. Faith Van Duin - FW (confirmed)
    Herica Tiburcio
    vs. Ayaka Hamasaki - AW (confirmed)
    Irene Aldana vs. Tonya Evinger - BW (confirmed)
    Jessica Rose-Clark vs. Pannie Kianzad - BW (confirmed)
    Catherine Costigan vs. Amber Brown - AW (confirmed)
    Amy Montenegro vs. Jamie Moyer - SW (confirmed)
    Marina Shafir vs. Amber Leibrock - FW (confirmed)


    UFC 189; July 11 - Las Vegas

    Conor McGregor vs. Chad Mendes - FW (confirmed) PPV
    Robbie Lawler
    vs. Rory MacDonald - WW (confirmed) PPV
    Dennis Bermudez vs. Jeremy Stephens - FW (confirmed) PPV
    Brandon Thatch vs. Gunnar Nelson - WW (confirmed) PPV
    Thomas Almeida vs. Brad Pickett - BW (confirmed) PPV
    Matt Brown vs. Tim Means – WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Cathal Pendred vs. John Howard - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Alex Garcia vs. Mike Swick - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Henry Briones vs. Cody Garbrandt - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Neil Seery vs. Louis Smolka - FLW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Yosdenis Cedeno vs. Cody Pfister - LW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    TUF 21 finale; July 12 - Las Vegas
    Jake Ellenberger vs. Stephen Thompson - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    TUF 21 WW final (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Jorge Masvidal vs. Cezar Ferreira - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Josh Samman vs. Caio Magalhaes – MW (confirmed)
    Michelle Waterson vs. Angela Magana - SW (confirmed)
    Dan Miller vs. Trevor Smith - MW (confirmed)
    Russell Doane vs. Jerrod Sanders - BW (confirmed)
    Willie Gates vs. Darrell Montague - FLW (confirmed)
    Maximo Blanco vs. Mike De La Torre - FW (confirmed)
    George Sullivan vs. Dominic Waters - WW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 71; July 15 – San Diego

    Todd Duffee vs. Frank Mir - HW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Gilbert Melendez vs. Al Iaquinta - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Tony Ferguson vs. Josh Thomson - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Holly Holm vs. Marion Reneau - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Kevin Lee vs. James Moontasri – LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Alan Jouban vs. Matt Dwyer – WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Sam Sicilia vs. Yaotzin Meza - FW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Jessica Andrade vs. Sarah Moras - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Manny Gamburyan vs. Scott Jorgensen - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Masenori Kanehara vs. Rani Yahya - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Igor Araujo vs. Sean Strickland - WW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Ildemar Alcantara vs. Kevin Casey - MW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Andrew Craig vs. Lyman Good - WW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    Bellator 140: Lima vs. Koreshkov; July 17 – Uncasville, CT
    Douglas Lima vs. Andrey Koreshkov – WW (confirmed) Spike
    Michael Page vs. Rudy Bears – WW (confirmed) Spike
    Chris Honeycutt vs. Paul Bradley – WW (confirmed) Spike
    Gavin Sterritt vs. Brennan Ward - WW (confirmed) Spike
    Paul Daley vs. Dennis Olsen - WW (confirmed) Spike
    Josh Neer vs. Matt Secor - WW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Rodrigo Almeida vs. Blair Tugman - BW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Ilya Kotau vs. Nicholas Sergiacom - WW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Eric Bedard vs. Parker Porter - HW (confirmed) Spike.com


    Lecacy FC 43: Krantz vs. Larson; July 17 - Hinckley, MN
    Derrick Krantz vs. Brock Larson - WW (confirmed) AXS
    Zak Ottow vs. Jacob Volkmann - WW (confirmed) AXS
    Tommy Speer vs. opponent TBA - WW (rumored)
    Nick Wagner vs. Chase Waldon - MW (confirmed)
    Augusto Mendes vs. Donald Williams - BW (confirmed)
    Derek Getzel vs. Kenneth Glenn - LW (confirmed)


    One 29: Kingdom of Warriors; July 18 - Yangon, Myanmar
    Bibiano Fernandes
    vs. Toni Tauru - BW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 72; July 18 – Glasgow, Scotland

    Michael Bisping vs. Thales Leites - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Evan Dunham vs. Ross Pearson - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Joanne Calderwood vs. Bec Rawlings - SW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Joseph Duffy vs. Ivan Jorge - LW (confirmed)
    Robert Whiteford vs. Paul Redmond - FW (confirmed)
    Ilir Latifi vs. Hans Stringer - LHW (confirmed)
    Leonardo Mafra vs. Stevie Ray - LW (confirmed)
    Leon Edwards vs. Pawel Pawlak - WW (confirmed)
    Paddy Holohan vs. Vaughan Lee - FLW (confirmed)
    Jake Matthews vs. Michael Lebout - LW (confirmed)
    Daniel Omielanczuk vs. Chris de la Rocha - HW (confirmed)
    Marcus Brimage vs. Jimmie Rivera - BW (confirmed)


    Titan FC 34; July 18 - Montreal
    Fight Pass
    Pat Healy vs. Mike Ricci - LW
    (confirmed)
    Kurt Holobaugh vs. Andre Harrison - FW
    (confirmed)
    Brett Johns vs. Anthony Gutierrez - BW
    (confirmed)
    Cody Bollinger vs. Freddy Assuncao - FW (confirmed)
    Jose Landi-Jons vs. TBA - WW (rumored)
    Phil Dawes vs. TBA - MW (rumored)


    UFC on Fox 16; July 25 – Chicago
    T.J. Dillashaw
    vs. Renan Barao - BW (confirmed) Fox
    Miesha Tate vs. Jessica Eye - BW (confirmed) Fox
    Edson Barboza vs. Paul Felder - LW (confirmed) Fox
    Joe Lauzon vs. Takanori Gomi – LW (confirmed) Fox
    Gian Villante vs. Tom Lawlor - LHW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Jim Miller vs. Danny Castillo – LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Kenny Robertson vs. Ben Saunders - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Eddie Wineland vs. Bryan Caraway - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Daron Cruickshank vs. James Krause – LW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Ramsey Nijem vs. Andrew Holbrook – LW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Jessamyn Duke vs. Elizabeth Phillips - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Antonio Braga Neto vs. Zak Cummings – WW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    WSOF 22: Palhares vs. Shields; August 1 – Las Vegas
    Rousimar Palhares vs. Jake Shields – WW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Marlon Moraes vs. Sheymon Moraes - BW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Magomed Bibulatov vs. Donavon Frelow - FLW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Tyrone Spong vs. Mike Pyle - LHW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. TBA - WW (rumored)


    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia; August 1 – Rio de Janeiro

    Ronda Rousey
    vs. Bethe Correia - BW (confirmed) PPV
    Glaico Franca vs. Fernando Bruno - TUF:Brazil 4 LW final (confirmed)
    Dileno Lopes vs. Reginaldo Vieira - TUF:Brazil 4 BW final (confirmed)
    Mauricio Rua vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira - LHW (confirmed) PPV
    Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Stefan Struve - HW (confirmed) PPV
    Antonio Silva vs. Soa Palelei – HW (confirmed)
    Rafael Cavalcante vs. Patrick Cummins - LHW (confirmed)
    Damian Maia vs. Neil Magny - WW (confirmed)
    Hugo Viana vs. Guido Cannetti - BW (confirmed)
    Jessica Aguilar vs. Claudia Gadelha - SW (confirmed)
    Warlley Alves vs. Nordine Taleb - WW (confirmed)
    Clint Hester vs. Vitor Miranda - MW (confirmed)
    Iuri Alcantara vs. Leandro Issa - BW (confirmed)


    RFA 28: Sanchez vs. Poppie; August 7 - St. Louis
    Andrew Sanchez vs. John Poppie - MW (confirmed)
    Geane Herrera vs. Ken Porter - FLW (confirmed)
    Nick LoBosco vs. Bobby Moffett - FW (confirmed)
    Curtis Blaydes vs. Justin Frazier - HW (confirmed)
    Murat Kazgan vs. Jake Roberts - LW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 73; August 8 – Nashville
    Ovince St. Preux vs. Glover Teixeira - LHW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Michael Johnson vs. Beneil Dariush - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Jared Rosholt vs. Timothy Johnson - HW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Sara McMann vs. Amanda Nunes - BW (confirmed)
    Ian McCall vs. Dustin Ortiz - FLW (confirmed)
    Derek Brunson vs. Sam Alvey - MW (confirmed)
    Uriah Hall vs. Joe Riggs - MW (confirmed)
    Jared Cannonier vs. Jonathan Wilson - LHW (confirmed)
    Roman Salazar vs. Marlon Vera - BW (confirmed)
    Scott Holtzman vs. Tony Christodoulou - LW (confirmed)
    Chris Camozzi vs. Tom Watson - MW (confirmed)
    Frankie Saenz vs. Sirwan Kakai - BW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 74: Holloway vs. Oliveira; August 23 – Saskatoon
    Max Holloway vs. Charles Oliveira - FW (confirmed)
    Erick Silva vs. Rick Story - WW (confirmed)
    Josh Burkman vs. Patrick Cote - WW (confirmed)
    Valerie Letourneau vs. Maryna Moroz - SW (confirmed)
    Chris Beal vs. Chris Kelades - FLW (confirmed)
    Yves Jabouin vs. Felipe Arantes - BW (confirmed)
    Sam Stout vs. Frankie Perez - LW (confirmed)
    Elias Silverio vs. Shane Campbell - LW (confirmed)
    Nikita Krylov vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima - LHW (confirmed)
    Misha Cirkunov vs. Sean O’Connell - LHW (confirmed)
    Chad Laprise vs. Opponent TBA - LW (rumored)
    Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. TBA - LW (rumored)


    UFC 191; September 5 – Las Vegas
    Paige Van Zant vs. Alex Chambers - SW (confirmed)


    Legacy FC 44; September 11 - Tulsa


    One FC 30; September 18 - Taipei, Taiwan
    Paul Cheng vs. TBA - HW (rumored)
    Sung Ming Yen vs. TBA - BW (rumored)
    Jeff Huang vs. TBA - WW (rumored)
    Zhang Zheng Jie vs. TBA - LW (rumored)


    Bellator 141: Dynamite; September 19 - San Jose, CA
    Liam McGeary
    vs. Tito Ortiz - LHW (confirmed)
    Emmanuel Newton, King Mo, Phil Davis, & Linton Vassell - 1 night LHW tourney
    + kickboxing matches


    UFC Fight Night 75; September 19 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night 76; September 26 – Saitama, Japan

    Josh Barnett vs. Roy Nelson - HW (confirmed)
    Gegard Mousasi vs. Roan Carneiro - MW (confirmed)
    Kyoji Horiguchi vs. TBA - FLW (confirmed)
    Norifumi Yamamoto vs. Matt Hobar - BW (confirmed)
    Jingliang Li vs. Kiichi Kunimoto - WW (confirmed)


    Legacy FC 45; October 2 - Dallas


    UFC 192; October 3 – Houston


    UFC Fight Night 77; October 24 – Dublin


    UFC Fight Night; November 7 – TBA


    Legacy FC 46; November 13 - Houston


    UFC 193; November 14 – Melbourne


    UFC Fight Night 80?; November 21 – Monterrey, Mexico


    UFC Fight Night 83?; November 28 – Seoul


    UFC 194; December 5 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; December 12 – TBA


    UFC on Fox 17; December 19 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; TBD - TBA



    Talk is cheap...because supply exceeds demand.


    UFC only schedule
    Last edited by mulefloyd; Today at 02:10 AM.
    Talk is cheap...because supply exceeds demand.

  2. 05-04-2012, 11:05 PM


  3. 05-09-2012, 06:55 AM


  4. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    NY--->MIA
    Posts
    8,284

    Default

    What is going to be the main event of the fuel tv 5 card?

  5. 07-10-2012, 03:45 PM


  6. #3
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Ask you wife :)
    Posts
    2,432

    Default

    Anyone know why the UFC has there nottingham card up and tickets on sale but not 152 in Toronto which is a week earlier.
    I really believe that people like Bill Murray or John Belushi are just as great and just as valid as Robert De Niro or Al Pacino. And I don't think you can say One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) is a better movie than Animal House (1978); they're different genres. I think they're both examples of great craftsmanship.

    -Sam Rockwell

  7. #4
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Sackville N.B
    Posts
    3,494

    Default

    Man, all that work putting this together just to have most of it change...

    I don't think anyone would blame you for not updating it. With all the fights that have been cancelled and moved, you'd have your work cut out for ya lol

  8. #5
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    686

    Default

    Thanks but it's like therapy. Doing keeps me mentally updated so I know (sort of) what's going on.
    Talk is cheap...because supply exceeds demand.

  9. 09-12-2012, 02:49 AM


  10. #6
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    The Danger Zone
    Posts
    844

    Default

    Want to add these to the list?

    Quote Originally Posted by KevoOnTheRadio View Post
    I wanted to watch two fat guys stare at each other huffing and puffing

  11. #7
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    686

    Default

    Yep, I'm on the road now. I'll do it when I get back home. Thanks.
    Talk is cheap...because supply exceeds demand.

  12. #8

    Default

    Good points brother.

  13. #9
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    The Desert.
    Posts
    2,516

    Default

    I'll be in Row 11 for this awesome fight night:

    UFC on Fox 13; December 13 - Phoenix
    Junior Dos Santos vs. Stipe Miocic - HW (confirmed) Fox
    Nate Diaz vs. Rafael Dos Anjos - LW (confirmed) Fox
    Alistair Overeem vs. Stefan Struve - HW (confirmed) Fox
    Matt Mitrione vs. Gabriel Gonzaga - HW (confirmed) Fox
    John Moraga vs. Willie Gates - FLW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Claudia Gadelha vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk - SW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Ben Saunders vs. Joe Riggs - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Drew Dober vs. Jamie Varner - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Derek Brunson vs. Ed Herman - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Bryan Barberena vs. Joe Ellenberger - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    David Michaud vs. Garrett Whitely – LW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Henry Cejudo vs. Dustin Kimura - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Ian Entwistle vs. Anthony Birchak - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Favorite Fighter: JIM MILLER.
    Scariest Dude on the Planet: TYRONE SPONG.
    Other Favorites: Anderson Silva, Gegard Mousasi, Joe Lauzon, Khabib Nurmagomedov, Conor McGregor, Paul Daley, Ross Pearson, Donald Cerrone, Renan Barao, Glover Texiera, & Alistair Overeem.

    "He doesn't write his own material. Some homo in Queens living in his mother's basement in his underwear is writing Chael's material for him." - DON FRYE.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •