Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Upcoming MMA Events

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    686

    Thumbs up Upcoming MMA Events

    May 30


    UFC Fight Night 67: Condit vs. Alves; May 30 – Goiania, Brazil
    Carlos Condit vs. Thiago Alves - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Charles Oliveira vs. Nik Lentz - FW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Alex Oliveira vs. K.J. Noons - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Ryan Jimmo vs. Francimar Barroso - LHW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Francisco Trinaldo vs. Norman Parke - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Wendell Oliveira vs. Darren Till - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Rony Jason vs. Damon Jackson - FW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Jussier Formiga vs. Wilson Reis - FLW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Nicolas Dalby vs. Elizeu Zaleski - WW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Mirsad Bektic vs. Lucas Martins - FW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Julianna Lima vs. Ericka Almeida - SW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Tom Breese vs. Luiz Dutra - WW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    WSOF 21: Palmer vs. Horodecki; June 5 - Edmonton

    Smealinho Rama vs. Blagoi Ivanov - HW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Lance Palmer vs. Chris Horodecki - FW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Hakeem Dawodu vs. Chuka Willis - FW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Mark Drummond vs. Michael Hill - WW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Stephen Beaumont vs. Jose Rodrigues - LW?160? (confirmed)
    Matt Baker vs. Marcus Hicks - MW (confirmed)
    Nick Hrabec vs. Garret Nybakken - L?W?W (confirmed)
    Michael Hay vs. Louie Grover - BW (confirmed) ??
    Tim Smith vs. Spencer Rohovie - LW (confirmed) ??
    Mike Scarcello vs. Dan Lariviere - LW (confirmed)
    Roger Alves vs. Danny Doig - LW (confirmed) ??


    RFA 26: Smith vs. Smith; June 5 - Broomfield, CO
    Benjamin Smith vs. Gilbert Smith – WW (confirmed) AXS
    Thiago Alves Cavalcante Rodrigues vs. Marcus Edwards - LW (confirmed) AXS
    Bruno Frazatto vs. Jarred Mercado - BW (confirmed) AXS
    Danny Mainus vs. Boston Salmon - BW (confirmed) AXS
    Andrew Sanchez vs. Clinton Williams - MW (confirmed) AXS
    Ashley Gooch vs. Brandon Griffin - HW (confirmed) AXS
    Josh Cavan vs. Matt Cox - WW (confirmed)
    Kris Hocum vs. James Nakashima - WW (confirmed)
    James Fleming vs. Adam Martinez - FW (confirmed)
    Arut Pagosjan vs. opponent TBA - LW (rumored)


    UFC Fight Night 68; June 6 – New Orleans

    Tim Boetsch vs. Dan Henderson - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Matt Mitrione vs. Ben Rothwell - HW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Yancy Medeiros vs. Dustin Poirier - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Thiago Tavares vs. Brian Ortega - FW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Joe Soto vs. Anthony Birchak - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Alex Caceres vs. Francisco Rivera - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Derrick Lewis vs. Shawn Jordan - HW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Brian Ebersole vs. Omari Akhmedov - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Chris Wade vs. Christos Giagos - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Joe Proctor vs. Justin Edwards - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Ricardo Abreu vs. Jake Collier - MW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Leonardo Morales vs. Jose Quinonez - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    One FC 28: Dynasty of Champions; June 20 - Guangzhou, China??


    UFC 188; June 13 – Mexico City

    Cain Velasquez vs. Fabricio Werdum - HW
    (confirmed) PPV
    Gilbert Melendez vs. Eddie Alvarez - LW (confirmed) PPV
    Kelvin Gastelum vs. Nate Marquardt - MW (confirmed) PPV
    Yair Rodriguez vs. Charles Rosa - FW (confirmed) PPV
    Tecia Torres vs. Angela Hill - SW (confirmed) PPV
    Henry Cejudo vs. Chico Camus - FLW (confirmed) FX
    Drew Dober vs. Efrain Escudero - LW (confirmed) FX
    Alejandro Perez vs. Patrick Williams - BW (confirmed) FX
    Johnny Case vs. Francisco Trevino - LW (confirmed) FX
    Cathal Pendred vs. Augusto Montano - WW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Gabriel Benitez vs. Clay Collard - FW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Albert Tumenov vs. Hector Urbina - WW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    Bellator 138: Unfinished Business; June 19 - St. Louis

    Kimbo Slice vs. Ken Shamrock - HW (confirmed) Spike
    Patricio Freire
    vs. Daniel Weichel - FW
    (confirmed) Spike
    Bobby Lashley vs. James Thompson - HW (confirmed) Spike
    Daniel Straus vs. Henry Corrales - FW (confirmed) Spike
    Michael Chandler vs. Derek Campos - LW (confirmed) Spike
    Justin Guthrie vs. Steven Mann - WW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Miles McDonald vs. Dan O’Connor - FLW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Luke Nelson vs. Malcolm Smith - LW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Kain Royer vs. Enrique Watson - MW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Eric Irvin vs. Hugh Pulley - LW (confirmed) Spike.com
    A.J. Siscoe vs. Garrett Mueller - BW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Adam Cella vs. Kyle Kurtz - WW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Garrett Gross vs. Chris Heatherly - WW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Justin Lawrence vs. Sean Wilson - FW (confirmed) Spike.com


    UFC Fight Night 69; June 20 – Berlin
    Fight Pass
    Joanna Jedrzeczyk vs. Jessica Penne - SW (confirmed)
    Tatsuya Kawajiri vs. Dennis Siver - FW (confirmed)
    Sergio Moraes vs. Peter Sobotta - WW (confirmed)
    Lukasz Sajewski vs. Nick Hein - LW (confirmed)
    Derek Brunson vs. Krysztof Jotko - MW (confirmed)
    Makwan Amirkhani vs. Diego Rivas - FW (confirmed)
    Alan Patrick vs. Mairbek Taisumov - LW (confirmed)
    Mike Wilkinson vs. Alan Omer - FW (confirmed)
    Niklas Backstrom vs. Noah Lahat - FW (confirmed)
    Scott Askham vs. Antonio dos Santos Jr. - MW (confirmed)
    Piotr Hallman vs. Magomed Mustafaev - LW (confirmed)
    Nikita Krylov vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima - LHW (confirmed)
    Taylor Lapilus vs. Yuta Sasaki - BW (confirmed)


    Bellator 139: Kongo vs. Volkov; June 26 - Mulvane, KS
    Cheick Kongo vs. Alexander Volkov – HW (confirmed) Spike
    Pat Curran vs. Goiti Yamauchi - FW (confirmed) Spike
    David Rickels vs. John Alessio - LW (confirmed) Spike
    Joe Schilling vs. Hisaki Kato - MW (confirmed) Spike
    Gaston Reyno vs. Greg Scott – LW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Bubba Jenkins vs. Joe Wilk - FW (confirmed) Spike.com


    Legacy FC 42: Njokuani vs Quayhagen; June 26 - Lake Charles, LA
    Anthony Njokuani vs. Josh Quayhagen - LW (confirmed) AXS
    Larry Crowe vs. Ryan Spann - MW (confirmed) AXS
    Carina Damm vs. Valentina Shevchenko - BW (confirmed) AXS
    Matt Schnell vs. Cody Williams - FLW (confirmed) AXS
    Edgar Juarez vs. Than Le - FW (confirmed) AXS
    Joel Scott vs. Justin Rader - BW (confirmed) AXS
    Marcus Andrusia vs. TBA - WW (rumored)
    Will Spidle vs. Mike Trinh - FLW (confirmed)
    Trent Meaux vs. TBA - BW (rumored)
    Sage Northcutt vs. TBA - WW? (rumored)?


    UFC Fight Night 70: Machida vs. Romero; June 27 – Hollywood, FL
    Lyoto Machida vs. Yoel Romero - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Erick Silva vs. Rick Story – WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Lorenz Larkin – WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Steve Bosse vs. Thiago Santos - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Nikita Krylov vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima - LHW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Masanori Kanehara vs. Rani Yahya - BW (confirmed)
    Eddie Gordon vs. Antonio Carlos Jr. - MW (confirmed)
    Hacran Dias vs. Chas Skelly - FW (confirmed)
    Viscardi Andrade vs. Andreas Stahl - WW (confirmed)
    TUF:Brazil 4 LW final
    TUF:Brazil 4 BW final


    Invicta FC 13; July 10 - TBA
    Herica Tiburcio
    vs. Ayaka Hamasaki - AW (confirmed)


    UFC 189; July 11 - Las Vegas

    Jose Aldo
    vs. Conor McGregor - FW (confirmed) PPV
    Robbie Lawler
    vs. Rory MacDonald - WW (confirmed) PPV
    John Hathaway vs. Gunnar Nelson - WW (confirmed) PPV?
    Brandon Thatch vs. John Howard - WW (confirmed) PPV?
    Matt Brown vs. Tim Means – WW (confirmed) PPV?
    Dennis Bermudez vs. Jeremy Stephens - FW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1?
    Alex Garcia vs. Mike Swick - WW (confirmed)
    Henry Briones vs. Cody Garbrandt - BW (confirmed)
    Thomas Almeida vs. Brad Pickett - BW (confirmed)
    Yosdenis Cedeno vs. Cody Pfister - LW (confirmed)
    Neil Seery vs. Louis Smolka - FLW (confirmed)


    TUF 21 finale; July 12 - Las Vegas
    Jake Ellenberger vs. Stephen Thompson - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    TUF 21 WW final
    Jorge Masvidal vs. Cezar Ferreira - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Josh Samman vs. Caio Magalhaes – MW (confirmed)
    Michelle Waterson vs. Angela Magana - SW (confirmed)
    Dan Miller vs. Trevor Smith - MW (confirmed)
    Russell Doane vs. Jerrod Sanders - BW (confirmed)
    Willie Gates vs. Darrell Montague - FLW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 71; July 15 – San Diego

    Todd Duffee vs. Frank Mir - HW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Tony Ferguson vs. Josh Thomson - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Bobby Green vs. Al Iaquinta - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Holly Holm vs. Marion Reneau - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    ?Sam Sicilia vs. Doo Ho Choi - FW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1?
    Igor Araujo vs. Sean Strickland - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1?
    Manny Gamburyan vs. Scott Jorgensen - BW (confirmed)
    Alan Jouban vs. Matt Dwyer – WW (confirmed)
    Kevin Lee vs. James Moontasri – LW (confirmed)
    Andrew Craig vs. Edgar Garcia - WW (confirmed)
    Jessica Andrade vs. Sarah Moras - BW (confirmed)
    Ildemar Alcantara vs. Kevin Casey - MW (confirmed)


    Bellator 140: Lima vs. Koreshkov; July 17 – Uncasville, CT
    Douglas Lima vs. Andrey Koreshkov – WW (confirmed) Spike
    Michael Page vs. Rudy Bears – WW (confirmed) Spike
    Chris Honeycutt vs. Paul Bradley – WW (confirmed) Spike
    Gavin Sterritt vs. Brennan Ward - WW (confirmed) Spike


    Lecacy FC 43: Krantz vs. Larson; July 17 - Hinckley, MN
    Derrick Krantz vs. Brock Larson - WW (confirmed) AXS
    Zak Ottow vs. Jacob Volkmann - WW (confirmed) AXS
    Tommy Speer vs. opponent TBA - WW (rumored)
    Nick Wagner vs. Chase Waldon - MW (confirmed)
    Augusto Mendes vs. Donald Williams - BW (confirmed)
    Derek Getzel vs. Kenneth Glenn - LW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 72; July 18 – Glasgow, Scotland

    Michael Bisping vs. Thales Leites - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Evan Dunham vs. Ross Pearson - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Joanne Calderwood vs. Bec Rawlings - SW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Joseph Duffy vs. Ivan Jorge - LW (confirmed)
    Robert Whiteford vs. Paul Redmond - FW (confirmed)
    Ilir Latifi vs. Hans Stringer - LHW (confirmed)
    Leonardo Mafra vs. Stevie Ray - LW (confirmed)
    Leon Edwards vs. Pawel Pawlak - WW (confirmed)
    Paddy Holohan vs. Vaughan Lee - FLW (confirmed)


    UFC on Fox 16; July 25 – Chicago
    T.J. Dillashaw
    vs. Renan Barao - BW (confirmed) Fox
    Miesha Tate vs. Jessica Eye - BW (confirmed) Fox
    Edson Barboza vs. Myles Jury - LW (confirmed) Fox
    Joe Lauzon vs. Takanori Gomi – LW (confirmed) Fox
    Gian Villante vs. Tom Lawlor - LHW (confirmed)
    Daron Cruickshank vs. James Krause – LW (confirmed)
    Rustam Khabilov vs. Danny Castillo – LW (confirmed)
    Ramsey Nijem vs. Erik Koch – LW (confirmed)
    Antonio Braga Neto vs. Zak Cummings – WW (confirmed)
    Kenny Robertson vs. Ben Saunders - WW (confirmed)
    Eddie Wineland vs. Bryan Caraway - BW (confirmed)
    Jessamyn Duke vs. Elizabeth Phillips - BW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 73??; TBD – TBA


    WSOF 22: Palhares vs. Shields; August 1 – Las Vegas
    Rousimar Palhares vs. Jake Shields – WW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Marlon Moraes vs. Sheymon Moraes - BW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Magomed Bibulatov vs. Donavon Frelow - FLW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Tyrone Spong vs. Mike Pyle - LHW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. TBA - WW (rumored)


    UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia; August 1 – Rio de Janeiro

    Ronda Rousey
    vs. Bethe Correia - BW (confirmed) PPV
    Mauricio Rua vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira - LHW (confirmed) PPV
    Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Stefan Struve - HW (confirmed) PPV
    Antonio Silva vs. Soa Palelei – HW (confirmed)
    Rafael Cavalcante vs. Patrick Cummins - LHW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 73?; August 8 – Nashville
    Ovince St. Preux vs. Glover Teixeira - LHW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Matt Van Buren vs. Jonathan Wilson - LHW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Roman Salazar vs. Marlon Vera - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1


    UFC Fight Night 74?; August 23 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night 75?; August 29 – TBA


    UFC 191; September 5 – TBA


    Legacy FC 44; September 11 - Tulsa


    UFC Fight Night 76?; September 19 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night 77?; September 26 – Saitama, Japan

    Josh Barnett vs. Roy Nelson - HW (confirmed)


    Legacy FC 45; October 2 - Dallas


    UFC 192; October 3 – Houston


    UFC Fight Night; TBD – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; November 7 – TBA


    Legacy FC 46; November 13 - Houston


    UFC 193; November 14 – Melbourne


    UFC Fight Night; November 21 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; November 28 – Seoul


    UFC Fight Night: TBD (December) - TBA


    UFC 194; December 5 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; December 12 – TBA


    UFC on Fox 17; December 19 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; TBD - TBA



    Talk is cheap...because supply exceeds demand.


    UFC only schedule
    Last edited by mulefloyd; Today at 03:00 PM.
    Talk is cheap...because supply exceeds demand.

  2. 05-04-2012, 11:05 PM


  3. 05-09-2012, 06:55 AM


  4. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    NY--->MIA
    Posts
    8,284

    Default

    What is going to be the main event of the fuel tv 5 card?

  5. 07-10-2012, 03:45 PM


  6. #3
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Ask you wife :)
    Posts
    2,432

    Default

    Anyone know why the UFC has there nottingham card up and tickets on sale but not 152 in Toronto which is a week earlier.
    I really believe that people like Bill Murray or John Belushi are just as great and just as valid as Robert De Niro or Al Pacino. And I don't think you can say One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) is a better movie than Animal House (1978); they're different genres. I think they're both examples of great craftsmanship.

    -Sam Rockwell

  7. #4
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Sackville N.B
    Posts
    3,411

    Default

    Man, all that work putting this together just to have most of it change...

    I don't think anyone would blame you for not updating it. With all the fights that have been cancelled and moved, you'd have your work cut out for ya lol

  8. #5
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    686

    Default

    Thanks but it's like therapy. Doing keeps me mentally updated so I know (sort of) what's going on.
    Talk is cheap...because supply exceeds demand.

  9. 09-12-2012, 02:49 AM


  10. #6
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    The Danger Zone
    Posts
    838

    Default

    Want to add these to the list?

    Quote Originally Posted by KevoOnTheRadio View Post
    I wanted to watch two fat guys stare at each other huffing and puffing

  11. #7
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    686

    Default

    Yep, I'm on the road now. I'll do it when I get back home. Thanks.
    Talk is cheap...because supply exceeds demand.

  12. #8

    Default

    Good points brother.

  13. #9
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    The Desert.
    Posts
    2,516

    Default

    I'll be in Row 11 for this awesome fight night:

    UFC on Fox 13; December 13 - Phoenix
    Junior Dos Santos vs. Stipe Miocic - HW (confirmed) Fox
    Nate Diaz vs. Rafael Dos Anjos - LW (confirmed) Fox
    Alistair Overeem vs. Stefan Struve - HW (confirmed) Fox
    Matt Mitrione vs. Gabriel Gonzaga - HW (confirmed) Fox
    John Moraga vs. Willie Gates - FLW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Claudia Gadelha vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk - SW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Ben Saunders vs. Joe Riggs - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Drew Dober vs. Jamie Varner - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Derek Brunson vs. Ed Herman - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Bryan Barberena vs. Joe Ellenberger - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    David Michaud vs. Garrett Whitely – LW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Henry Cejudo vs. Dustin Kimura - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Ian Entwistle vs. Anthony Birchak - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Favorite Fighter: JIM MILLER.
    Scariest Dude on the Planet: TYRONE SPONG.
    Other Favorites: Anderson Silva, Gegard Mousasi, Joe Lauzon, Khabib Nurmagomedov, Conor McGregor, Paul Daley, Ross Pearson, Donald Cerrone, Renan Barao, Glover Texiera, & Alistair Overeem.

    "He doesn't write his own material. Some homo in Queens living in his mother's basement in his underwear is writing Chael's material for him." - DON FRYE.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •