Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Upcoming MMA Events

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    686

    Thumbs up Upcoming MMA Events

    January 25


    CES 27; January 30 - TBA AXS
    Chuck O'Neil vs. Emmanuel Walo - WW (confirmed)
    Lucas Cruz vs. Julian Lane - LW (confirmed)
    Dinis Paiva vs. Matt Doherty - BW (confirmed)
    Kyle Bochniak vs. Tom English - F?W (confirmed)
    Lewis Corapi vs. Jeff Anderson - LW (confirmed)
    Andre Soukhamtheth vs. Brian Kelleher - BW (confirmed)
    Jon Manley vs. Brett Oteri - WW (confirmed)
    Luis Felix vs. D'Juan Owens - L?W (confirmed)
    Eric Spicely vs. Terrell Clark - MW (confirmed)
    Chris Cole vs. Dan Cormier - FL?W (confirmed)
    James Murrin vs. Robert Sullivan - FW (confirmed)


    UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz;
    January 31 - Las Vegas
    Anderson Silva vs. Nick Diaz - MW (confirmed) PPV
    Tyron Woodley vs. Kelvin Gastellum - WW (confirmed) PPV
    Joe Lauzon vs. Al Iaquinta - LW (confirmed) PPV
    Thales Leites vs. Tim Boetsch - MW (confirmed) PPV
    Thiago Alves vs. Jordan Mein - WW (confirmed) PPV
    Miesha Tate vs. Sara McMann - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Derek Brunson vs. Ed Herman - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    John Lineker vs. Ian McCall - FLW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Rafael Natal vs. Tom Watson - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Diego Brandao vs. Jimy Hettes - FW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Ildemar Alcantara vs. Richardson Moreira - MW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Thiago Santos vs. Andy Enz - MW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    One FC 25; February 6 - Guangzhou, China


    RFA 23; February 6 - Costa Mesa, CA
    Joe Murphy vs. Terrion Ware - BW (confirmed) AXS
    Gabriel Checco vs. Joe Henle - MW (confirmed) AXS
    Raoni Barcelos vs. Sam Toomer - FW (confirmed) AXS
    Ricky Legere vs. Marcelo Mafra - LW (confirmed) AXS
    Jocelyn Lybarger vs. Maria Rios - SW (confirmed) AXS
    John Hackleman vs. Blake Troop - MW (confirmed)
    Ozzie Alvarez vs. Mikey Gomez - WW (confirmed)
    Christian Aguilera vs. Timothy Quiroga - LW (confirmed)


    WSOF 18: Moraes vs. Hill; February 12 - Edmonton
    Marlon Moraes
    vs. Josh Hill - BW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Antonio Carvalho vs. Chris Greutzemacher - FW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Shane Campbell vs. Brandt Dewsbery - WW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Hakeem Dawodu vs. Tristan Johnson - FW (confirmed) NBCSports


    Bellator 133;
    February 13 - Fresno, CA
    Alexander Schlemenko vs. Melvin Manhoef - MW (confirmed)
    Pat Curran vs. Daniel Weichel - FW (confirmed)
    Julia Budd vs. Talita Nogueira - FW (confirmed)
    Chris Honeycutt vs. Clayton MacFarlane(sp?) - WW (confirmed)


    Legacy FC 38; February 13 - Allen, TX
    Thomas Gifford vs. Anthony Njokuani - LW (confirmed) AXS
    Jason Sampson vs. Joseph Sandoval - BW (confirmed) AXS
    Caio Machado vs. Steven Peterson - BW (confirmed) AXS
    Evan Martinez vs. Augusto Mendes - BW (confirmed) AXS
    Charles Byrd vs. Evan Thompson - MW (confirmed) AXS
    Saul Elizondo vs. Eli Tamez - BW (confirmed) AXS
    Andrew Parker vs. Victor Reyna - WW (confirmed)
    Mark Delarosa vs. Keeton Gorton - BW (confirmed)
    Tristan Grimsley vs. George Pacurariu - BW (confirmed)
    Miles Johns vs. Levi Mowles - BW (confirmed)


    One FC 26: Odyssey of Champions; February 14
    - Jakarta, Indonesia
    Jens Pulver vs. Fransino Tirta - BW


    UFC Fight Night 60;
    February 14 - Broomfield, CO
    Brandon Thatch vs. Stephen Thompson - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Max Holloway vs. Cole Miller - FW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Neil Magny vs. Kiichi Kunimoto - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Dan Kelly vs. Pat Walsh - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Michel Prazeres vs. Kevin Lee - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Ray Borg vs. Chris Kelades - FLW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Nik Lentz vs. Thiago Tavares - FW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Efrain Escudero vs. Rodrigo de Lima - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Chas Skelly vs. Jim Alers - FW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Zach Makovsky vs. Tim Elliott - FLW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    James Moontasri vs. Jake Lindsey - LW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    UFC Fight Night 61: Bigfoot vs. Mir; February 22 - Jaragua do Sul
    Antonio Silva vs. Frank Mir - HW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Edson Barboza vs. Michael Johnson - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Sam Alvey vs. Cezar Ferreira - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Rustam Khabilov vs. Adriano Martins - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Iuri Alcantara vs. Frankie Saenz - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Matt Dwyer vs. William Macario - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Sean Strickland - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Wendell Oliveira vs. T.J. Waldburger - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Ivan Jorge vs. Josh Shockley - LW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Tiago dos Santos vs. Mike de la Torre - FW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Jessica Andrade vs. Marion Reneau - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Cody Gibson vs. Douglas Andrade - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    Bellator 134: Lima vs. Daley; February 27 - Uncasville, CT
    Emanuel Newton
    vs. Liam McGeary - LHW (confirmed)
    Mo Lawal vs. Cheick Kongo - HW (confirmed)
    Sokoudjou vs. Linton Vassell - LHW (confirmed)
    Paul Daley vs. Andre Santos - WW (confirmed)
    Michael Page vs. Curtis Millender - WW (confirmed)
    Neiman Gracie vs. Bobby Flynn - WW (confirmed)


    Legacy FC 39: February 27 - Houston
    Larry Crowe vs. Leonardo Leite - MW (confirmed) AXS
    Daniel Pineda vs. Tom Webb - FW (confirmed) AXS
    Mike Bronzoulis vs. Jonathan Harris - WW (confirmed) AXS
    Kevin Aguilar vs. Alex Black - FW (confirmed) AXS
    Elias Garcia vs. Ryan Hollis - FLW (confirmed) AXS
    Bryce Ritani-Coe vs. Dale Mitchell - HW (confirmed) AXS
    Jens Grau vs. Danny Orr - 200 (confirmed)
    Sage Northcutt vs. TBA - WW (rumored)
    Paulo Alcozer vs. Danny DeAlejandro - 140 (confirmed)
    Bobby Powers vs. Angel Zamora - BW (confirmed)
    Roberto Sanchez vs. Jacob Silva - FLW (confirmed)
    Jonathan Davis vs. TBA - WW (rumored)


    UFC 184: Weidman vs. Belfort; February 28 - Los Angeles
    Chris Weidman
    vs. Vitor Belfort - MW (confirmed) PPV
    Ronda Rousey vs. Cat Zingano - BW (confirmed) PPV
    Josh Koscheck vs. Jake Ellenberger - WW (confirmed) PPV
    Tony Ferguson vs. Yancy Medeiros - LW (confirmed) PPV
    Holly Holm vs. Raquel Pennington - BW (confirmed) PPV
    Mark Munoz vs. Roan Carneiro - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Alan Jouban vs. Richard Walsh - WW (confirmed)
    Roman Salazar vs. Norifumi Yamamoto - BW (confirmed)
    Derek Lewis vs. Ruan Potts - HW (confirmed)
    Dhiego Lima vs. Tim Means - WW (confirmed)
    James Krause vs. Valmir Lazaro - LW (confirmed)
    Masio Fullen vs. Alexander Torres - FW (confirmed)


    One FC 27: Age of Champions; March 13 - Kuala Lumpur
    Adriano Moraes
    vs. Asuka Mikami - FLW (confirmed)


    UFC 185: Pettis vs. Dos Anjos; March 14 - Dallas
    Anthony Pettis
    vs. Rafael Dos Anjos - LW (confirmed) PPV
    Carla Esparza vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk - SW (confirmed) PPV
    Johnny Hendricks vs. Matt Brown - WW (confirmed) PPV
    Roy Nelson vs. Alistair Overeem - HW (confirmed) PPV
    Ross Pearson vs. Sam Stout - LW (confirmed)
    Henry Cejudo vs. Chris Cariaso - FLW (confirmed)
    Sergio Pettis vs. Ryan Benoit - FLW (confirmed)
    Roger Narvaez vs. Elias Theodorou - MW (confirmed)
    Darren Cruickshank vs. Beneil Dariush - LW (confirmed)
    Joseph Duffy vs. Vagner Rocha - LW (confirmed)


    Titan FC 33: Night of Championns; March 20 - Mobile, AL
    Dez Green vs. Kurt Holobaugh - FW (confirmed)
    Jon Madsen vs. Chase Gormley - HW (confirmed)
    Walel Watson vs. Brett Johns - BW (confirmed)
    Cody Bollinger vs. Andre Harrison - BW (confirmed)
    Anthony Gutierrez vs. Austin Lyons - BW (confirmed)
    Ben Brewer vs. Keith Johnson - WW (confirmed)
    Belal Muhammad vs. Colton Smith - LW (confirmed)
    Elias Garcia vs. Matt Schnell - FLW (confirmed)
    Bobby Cooper vs. Le'Ville Simpson - LW (confirmed)
    Robert Washington vs. Luciano dos Santos - FW (confirmed)


    Legacy FC 40; March 20 - Atlanta? or Tunica, MS?
    Joe Cason vs. Cody East - HW (confirmed) AXS
    Tommy Jones vs. Dave Vitkay - WW (confirmed) AXS
    Matt Betzold vs. Rodrigo Lima - BW (confirmed) AXS
    Joe Elmore vs. Clay Harvison - WW (confirmed) AXS
    Rusty Crowder vs. Gui Curry - FW (confirmed) AXS
    Aaron Conway vs. Doug Usher - MW (confirmed) AXS
    Wesley Barnes vs. Amir Dadovic - WW (confirmed) AXS
    Derrick Brown vs. Devorious Tubbs - LHW (confirmed)
    Josh Koser vs. Dee Melton - BW (confirmed)
    Alen Mulahmetovic vs. Ralph Ospina - BW (confirmed)
    Zac Cooper vs. Nathan Williams - FW (confirmed)
    Andrew Ballenger vs. Jared Gooden - WW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 62; March 21 - Rio
    Urijah Faber vs. Raphael Assuncao - BW (confirmed)
    Demian Maia vs. Ryan LaFlare - WW (confirmed)
    Erick Silva vs. Ben Saunders - WW (confirmed)
    Josh Thomson vs. Gilbert Burns - LW (confirmed)
    Leonardo Santos vs. Matt Wiman - LW (confirmed)
    Leonardo Mafra vs. Cain Carrizosa - LW (confirmed)
    Leandro Silva vs. Drew Dober - LW (confirmed)


    Bellator 135: Warren vs. Galvao; March 27 - Thackerville, OK
    Joe Warren
    vs. Marcos Galvao - BW (confirmed)
    Eduardo Dantas vs. Mike Richman - BW (confirmed)


    WSOF ??; March 28 – TBA
    Justin Gaethje vs. Luis Palomino - LW
    Thiago Silva vs. Ronny Markes - LHW
    Matt Hamill vs. TBA - LHW


    Legacy FC 41; April 3 - Tulsa, OK


    UFC Fight Night 63; April 4 - Fairfax, VA
    Chad Mendes vs. Ricardo Lamas - FW (confirmed)
    Ben Henderson vs. Jorge Masvidal - LW (confirmed)
    Michael Chiesa vs. Mitch Clarke - LW (confirmed)
    Luke Barnatt vs. Clint Hester - MW (confirmed)
    Carlos Diego Ferreira vs. Dustin Poirier - LW (confirmed)
    Liz Carmouche vs. Lauren Murphy - BW (confirmed)
    Shamil Abdurahimov vs. Timothy Johnson - HW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 64; April 11 – Krakow, Poland
    Mirko Filipovic vs. Gabriel Gonzaga - HW (confirmed)
    Jan Blachowicz vs. Jimi Manuwa - LHW (confirmed)


    UFC on Fox 15; April 18 – Newark, NJ
    Lyoto Machida vs. Luke Rockhold - MW (confirmed)
    Felice Herrig vs. Paige VanZant - SW (confirmed)
    Paul Felder vs. Jim Miller - LW (confirmed)
    Manny Gamburyan vs. Aljamain Sterling - BW (confirmed)
    Eddie Gordon vs. Chris Dempsey - MW (confirmed)


    UFC 186; April 25 – Montreal
    T.J. Dillashaw vs. Renan Barao - BW (confirmed)
    Hector Lombard vs. Rory MacDonald - WW (confirmed)
    Rampage Jackson vs. Fabio Maldonado - LHW (confirmed)
    Michael Bisping vs. C.B. Dollaway - MW (confirmed)
    Patrick Cote vs. Joe Riggs - WW (confirmed)
    Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. David Michaud - LW (confirmed)
    Jessica Rakoczy vs. Valerie Letourneau - SW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 65; May 15 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night 66; May 16 – TBA


    UFC 187; May 23 – Las Vegas
    Jose Aldo
    vs. Conor McGregor - FW (rumored)


    Legacy FC 42; May 29 - Shreveport, LA


    UFC Fight Night 67; May 30 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night 68; June 6 – TBA


    UFC 188; June 13 – Mexico City
    Cain Velasquez vs. Fabricio Werdum - HW (rumored)


    UFC Fight Night 69; June 20 – Berlin


    Legacy FC 43; June 26 - Houston


    UFC Fight Night 70; June 27 – TBA


    UFC 189; July 11 - Las Vegas


    UFC Fight Night 71; July 12 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night 72; July 15 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night 73; July 18 – Glasgow, Scotland


    UFC on Fox 16; July 25 – Chicago


    UFC Fight Night; TBD – TBA


    UFC 190; August 1 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; August 8 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; August 23 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; August 30 – TBA


    UFC 191; September 5 – TBA


    Legacy FC 44; September 11 - Tulsa


    UFC Fight Night; September 19 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; September 26 – TBA


    Legacy FC 45; October 2 - Dallas


    UFC 192; October 3 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; TBD – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; November 7 – TBA


    Legacy FC 46; November 13 - Houston


    UFC 193; November 14 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; November 21 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; November 28 – TBA


    UFC 194; December 5 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; December 12 – TBA


    UFC on Fox 17; December 19 – TBA


    UFC Fight Night; TBD - TBA


    Talk is cheap...because supply exceeds demand.


    UFC only schedule

    Last edited by mulefloyd; 01-25-2015 at 07:41 AM.
    Talk is cheap...because supply exceeds demand.

  2. 05-05-2012, 12:05 AM


  3. 05-09-2012, 07:55 AM


  4. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    NY--->MIA
    Posts
    8,284

    Default

    What is going to be the main event of the fuel tv 5 card?

  5. 07-10-2012, 04:45 PM


  6. #3
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Ask you wife :)
    Posts
    2,432

    Default

    Anyone know why the UFC has there nottingham card up and tickets on sale but not 152 in Toronto which is a week earlier.
    I really believe that people like Bill Murray or John Belushi are just as great and just as valid as Robert De Niro or Al Pacino. And I don't think you can say One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) is a better movie than Animal House (1978); they're different genres. I think they're both examples of great craftsmanship.

    -Sam Rockwell

  7. #4
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Sackville N.B
    Posts
    3,266

    Default

    Man, all that work putting this together just to have most of it change...

    I don't think anyone would blame you for not updating it. With all the fights that have been cancelled and moved, you'd have your work cut out for ya lol

  8. #5
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    686

    Default

    Thanks but it's like therapy. Doing keeps me mentally updated so I know (sort of) what's going on.
    Talk is cheap...because supply exceeds demand.

  9. 09-12-2012, 03:49 AM


  10. #6
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    The Danger Zone
    Posts
    808

    Default

    Want to add these to the list?

    Quote Originally Posted by KevoOnTheRadio View Post
    I wanted to watch two fat guys stare at each other huffing and puffing

  11. #7
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    686

    Default

    Yep, I'm on the road now. I'll do it when I get back home. Thanks.
    Talk is cheap...because supply exceeds demand.

  12. #8

    Default

    Good points brother.

  13. #9
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    The Desert.
    Posts
    2,495

    Default

    I'll be in Row 11 for this awesome fight night:

    UFC on Fox 13; December 13 - Phoenix
    Junior Dos Santos vs. Stipe Miocic - HW (confirmed) Fox
    Nate Diaz vs. Rafael Dos Anjos - LW (confirmed) Fox
    Alistair Overeem vs. Stefan Struve - HW (confirmed) Fox
    Matt Mitrione vs. Gabriel Gonzaga - HW (confirmed) Fox
    John Moraga vs. Willie Gates - FLW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Claudia Gadelha vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk - SW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Ben Saunders vs. Joe Riggs - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Drew Dober vs. Jamie Varner - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Derek Brunson vs. Ed Herman - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Bryan Barberena vs. Joe Ellenberger - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    David Michaud vs. Garrett Whitely – LW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Henry Cejudo vs. Dustin Kimura - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Ian Entwistle vs. Anthony Birchak - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Sorry Fedor, but Dan Henderson is the G.O.A.T.

    Favorite Fighter: JIM MILLER.
    Scariest Dude on the Planet: TYRONE SPONG.
    Other Favorites: Chris Lytle, Martin Kampmann, Joe Lauzon, Khabib Nurmagomedov, Conor McGregor, Paul Daley, Ross Pearson, Donald Cerrone, Renan Barao, Glover Texiera, & Alistair Overeem.

    "He doesn't write his own material. Some homo in Queens living in his mother's basement in his underwear is writing Chael's material for him." - DON FRYE.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •