Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Upcoming MMA Events

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    684

    Thumbs up Upcoming MMA Events

    September 7


    One FC 20: Rise of the Kingdom; September 12 - Phnom Penh, Cambodia
    Geje Eustaquio vs. Adriano Moraes - FLW (confirmed) PPV
    Vincent Latoel vs. Caros Fodor - LW (confirmed) PPV
    Radeem Rahman vs. Ming Yen Sung - BW (confirmed)
    Jian Kai Chee vs. Amir Khan - FW (confirmed)
    Suasday Chau vs. Arnaud Lepont - LW (confirmed)
    Chin Heng vs. Chan Reach - FW (confirmed)
    Chan Rothana vs. Prak Chansin - FW (confirmed)
    Meas Meu vs. Chhin Heng Peng - FW (confirmed)
    Tharoth Sam vs. Vy Srey Chai - 110 (confirmed)


    Bellator 124: Newton vs. Beltran; September 12 - Plymouth, MI
    Emanuel Newton
    vs. Joey Beltran - LHW (confirmed) Spike
    Liam McGeary vs. Kelly Anundson - LHW (confirmed) Spike
    Ryan Couture vs. John Schulz - LW (confirmed) Spike
    L.C. Davis vs. Zeilton Rodrigues - BW (confirmed) Spike
    Sabah Homasi vs. Ben Lagman - WW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Cortez Phelia vs. Eric Ramirez - FLW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Ben Reiter vs. Shamir Garcia - MW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Adrian Henderson vs. LeRoy Johnson - HW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Thomas Vasquez vs. Mike Hernandez - BW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Michael Hamida vs. Adrian Hadribeaj - LW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Justin Jaynes vs. Ruben Baralac - LW (confirmed) Spike.com


    RFA 18: Manzanares vs. Pantoja; September 12 - Albuquerque
    Matt Manzanares vs. Alexandre Pantoja - FLW (confirmed) AXS
    Abel Cullum vs. Ulysses Gomez - BW (confirmed) AXS
    Steve Hanna vs. Chidi Njokuani - WW (confirmed) AXS
    Mehdi Baghdad vs. Evan DeLong - LW (confirmed) AXS
    Brenda Gonzales vs. Heather Bassett - BW (confirmed)AXS
    Adrian Cruz vs. Joey Miolla - BW (confirmed) AXS
    Tim Sosa vs. Zac Riley - FLW (confirmed)
    Nicco Montano vs. Allison Price - BW (confirmed)
    Jess Martinez vs. Bronson Mitchell - LW (confirmed)


    Cage Warriors 72: Dalby vs. Grimaud; September 13 - Newport, Wales
    Nicolas Dalby
    vs. Gael Grimaud - WW (confirmed) mmajunkie
    Cory Tait vs. Toni Tauru - BW (confirmed) mmajunkie
    Jack Marshman vs. Che Mills - MW (confirmed) mmajunkie
    Tim Newman vs. Mateusz Gamrot - LW (confirmed)
    Nad Narimani vs. TBA - FW (rumored)
    Steve Dinsdale vs. Lewis Long - WW (confirmed)
    Jordan Desborough vs. Kris Edwards - BW (confirmed)
    Leon Del Gaudio vs. Mario Saeed - LW (confirmed)
    Nick Nembherd vs. Simas Norkus - LHW (confirmed)
    Paulina Bonkowska vs. Kate Jackson - FLW (confirmed)
    LJ Adams vs. Amanda Kelly - BW (confirmed)
    Phil Raeburn vs. Damien Weeden - BW (confirmed)
    Ollie Jones vs. Azi Thomas - LW (confirmed)


    WSOF 13: Moraes vs. Bollinger; September 13 - TBA
    Marlon Moraes vs. Cody Bollinger - 140 (confirmed) NBCSports
    Keon Caldwell vs. Ozzy Dugulubgov - LW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Isaiah Chapman vs. Timur Valiev - BW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Tom Marcellino vs. Frankie Perez - LW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Tenyeh Dixon vs. Emmanuel Walo - WW (confirmed) wsof.com
    Katlyn Chookagian vs. Brigitte Narcise - FLW (confirmed) wsof.com
    Matt Secor vs. Brent Shoenfelt - WW (confirmed) wsof.com
    Nick Browne vs. Sidney Outlaw - LW (confirmed) wsof.com
    Jonathan Hughes vs. Daisuke Yamaji - LW (confirmed) wsof.com
    Luciano Cristovam vs. Mike Pope - LW (confirmed) wsof.com
    Sidemar Honorio vs. Matthew Lozano - BW (confirmed) wsof.com


    UFC Fight Night 51; September 13 - Brasilia
    Antonio Silva vs. Andrei Arlovski - HW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Gleison Tibau vs. Piotr Hallman - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Leonardo Santos vs. Efrain Escudero - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Wendell Oliveira vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Iuri Alcantara vs. Russell Doane - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Jessica Andrade vs. Larissa Moreira Pacheco - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Godofredo Pepey vs. Dashon Johnson - FW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Igor Araujo vs. George Sullivan - WW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Paulo Thiago vs. Sean Spencer - WW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Johnny Bedford vs. Rani Yahya - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Francisco Trinaldo vs. Leandro Silva - LW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    Bellator 125; Marshall vs. Manhoef; September 19 - Fresno, CA
    Doug Marshall vs. Melvin Manhoef - MW (confirmed) Spike
    Brian Rogers vs. Brett Cooper - MW (confirmed) Spike
    Martin Stapleton vs. Goiti Yamauchi - FW (confirmed) Spike
    Javy Ayala vs. Raphael Butler - HW (confirmed) Spike
    Jesse Juarez vs. Ron Keslar - WW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Chris Honeycutt vs. Aaron Wilkinson - WW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Poppies Martinez vs. Julio Cesar Neves - FW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Granson Clark vs. George Zuniga - MW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Jonny Bonilla-Bowman vs. Sergio Cortez - FW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Matthew Ramirez vs. Oscar Ramirez - FLW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Joe Neal vs. Paul Ruiz - FW (confirmed) Spike.com
    Rafael Carvalho vs. Anthony Ruiz - MW (confirmed) Spike.com


    UFC Fight Night 52: Hunt vs. Nelson; September 20 - Saitama, Japan
    Fight Pass
    Mark Hunt vs. Roy Nelson - HW (confirmed)
    Miesha Tate vs. Rin Nakai - BW (confirmed)
    Takanori Gomi vs. Myles Jury - LW (confirmed)
    Yoshihiro Akiyama vs. Amir Sadollah - WW (confirmed)
    Masenori Kanehara vs. Alex Caceres - BW (confirmed)
    Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Jon Delos Reyes - FLW (confirmed)
    Sam Sicilia vs. Katsunori Kikuno - FW (confirmed)
    John Case vs. Kazuki Tokudome - LW (confirmed)
    Maximo Blanco vs. Daniel Hooker - FW (confirmed)
    Hyun Gyu Lim vs. Takenori Sato - WW (confirmed)
    Kiichi Kunimoto vs. Richard Walsh - WW (confirmed)
    Michinori Tanaka vs. Kyung Ho Kang - BW (confirmed)


    Bellator 126: Schlemenko vs. Halsey; September 26 - Phoenix
    Alexander Schlemenko
    vs. Brandon Halsey - MW (confirmed) Spike
    Marcin Held vs. Patricky Freire - LW (confirmed) Spike
    Bubba Jenkins vs. Alejandro Villalobos - FW (confirmed) Spike
    Mike Richman vs. Ed West - FW (confirmed) Spike


    Legacy FC 35: Dennis vs. Leite; September 26 - Tulsa, OK

    Myron Dennis vs. Leonardo Leite -LHW (confirmed) AXS
    Levi Avera vs. Andrew Todhunter - MW (confirmed) AXS
    Edward Cline vs. Nolan Norwood - WW (confirmed) AXS
    Daniel Roberts vs. Derrick Krantz - WW (confirmed) AXS
    Rafael Lovato vs. Canaan Grigsby - LHW (confirmed) AXS
    Justin Rader vs. Hector Arteaga - FW (confirmed) AXS
    Jesse Chaffin vs. James Warren - LW (confirmed) AXS?
    Nicole Knudsen vs. Erin McDougal - FLW (confirmed)
    Cody Fuller vs. Micah Stockton - FLW (confirmed)
    Ken Coulter vs. Aaron McKenzie - LW (confirmed)
    Derrick Adkins vs. Daryl Wilson - LW (confirmed)
    Chase McDougal vs. TBA - BW (rumored)
    Austin Anderson vs. Julian Learned - LWW (confirmed)


    Titan FC 30: Brilz vs. Magalhaes; September 26 - Cedar Park, TX
    Jason Brilz vs. Vinnie Magalhaes - LHW (confirmed) CBSSports
    Walt Harris vs. Dave Herman - HW (confirmed) CBSSports
    Walel Watson vs. Anthony Gutierrez - BW (confirmed) CBSSports
    Todd Moore vs. Toby Imada - LW (confirmed) CBSSports
    Iliarde Santos vs. Cody Williams - FLW (confirmed) CBSSports
    Toninho Furia vs. Rivaldo Junior - FW (confirmed) CBSSports
    Richie Martinez vs. Leville Simpson - WW (confirmed)
    Adam Nijem vs. Gabriel Carillo - LW (confirmed)
    Nick Gonzalez vs. Warren Stewart - FW (confirmed)
    Phillip Platt vs. Julian Shore - LW (confirmed)
    Kevin Troyer vs. Eric Hendon - FW (confirmed)
    Matt Mazurek vs. Charles Adkison - FW (confirmed)


    UFC 178: Johnson vs. Cariaso; September 27 - Las Vegas
    Demetrious Johnson vs. Chris Cariaso - FLW (confirmed) PPV
    Donald Cerrone vs. Eddie Alvarez - LW (confirmed) PPV
    Conor McGregor vs. Dustin Poirier - FW (confirmed) PPV
    Tim Kennedy vs. Yoel Romero - MW (confirmed) PPV
    Cat Zingano vs. Amanda Nunes - BW (confirmed) PPV
    Dominic Cruz vs. Takeya Mizugaki - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    James Krausevs. Jorge Masvidal - LW (confirmed)Fox Sports 1
    Patrick Cote vs. Stephen Thompson - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Brian Ebersole vs. John Howard - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Kevin Lee vs. Jon Tuck - LW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Manny Gamburyan vs. Cody Gibson - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    Bellator 127; October 3 - Temecula, CA
    Daniel Straus vs. Justin Wilcox - FW (confirmed) Spike
    Karo Parisyan vs. Marius Zaromskis - WW (confirmed) Spike
    Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou vs. Malik Merad - LHW (confirmed) Spike
    Kendall Grove vs. Christian M’Pumbu - MW (confirmed) Spike


    UFC Fight Night 53; October 4 - Stockholm
    Fight Pass
    Gunnar Nelson vs. Rick Story - WW (confirmed)
    Akira Corassani vs. Max Holloway - FW (confirmed)
    Jan Blachowicz vs. Ilir Latifi - LHW (confirmed)
    Niklas Backstrom vs. Mike Wilkinson - FW (confirmed)
    Magnus Cedenblad vs. Scott Askham - MW (confirmed)
    Nico Musoke vs. Alexander Yakovlev - WW (confirmed)
    Dennis Siver vs. Robert Whiteford - FW (confirmed)
    Cathal Pendred vs. Gasan Umalatov - WW (confirmed)
    Krzysztof Jotko vs. Tor Troeng - MW (confirmed)
    Marcin Bandel vs. Mairbek Taisumov - LW (confirmed)
    Ernest Chavez vs. Zubaira Tukhugov - FW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 54; October 4 - Halifax

    Rory MacDonald vs. Tarec Saffiedine - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Raphael Assuncao vs. Bryan Caraway - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Bruno Santos vs. Elias Theodorou - MW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Yosdenis Cedeno vs. Chad Laprise - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Mitch Gagnon vs. Aljamain Sterling - BW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Daron Cruickshank vs. Anthony Njokuani - LW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Jingliang Li vs. Nordine Taleb - WW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Jake Lindsey - LW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Paul Felder vs. Jason Saggo - LW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Matt Dwyer vs. Albert Tumenov - WW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Pedro Munhoz vs. Jerrod Sanders - BW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    Louis Gaudinot vs. Patrick Holohan - FLW (confirmed) Fight Pass


    RFA 19: Checco vs. Collier; October 10 - Prior Lake, MN
    Gabriel Checco vs. Jake Collier - MW (confirmed) AXS
    Jeff Curran vs. Carl Deaton - BW (confirmed) AXS
    Marvin Blumer vs. Junior Maranhao - BW (confirmed) AXS
    Jordan Griffin vs. Dan Moret - FW (confirmed) AXS
    Rebecca Gullet vs. Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger - SW (confirmed) AXS
    Raquel Magdaleno vs. Cassie Rodish - AW (confirmed)
    Jacob Ouradnik vs. Mike Zimmer - LW (confirmed)
    Nate Howe vs. Zak Ottow - WW (confirmed)


    WSOF 14: Shields vs. Ford; October 11 - Edmonton
    Jake Shields vs. Ryan Ford - WW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Smealinho Rama vs. Derrick Mehmen - HW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Luke Harris vs. Jared Hamman - LHW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Mike Hill vs. Gregor Gracie - WW (confirmed) NBCSports
    Stephen Beaumont vs. Jose Rodriguez - 160 (confirmed) NBCSports.com
    Roger Alves vs. David Swanson - LW (confirmed) NBCSports.com
    Hakeem Dawodu vs. Mike Malott - FW (confirmed) NBCSports.com
    Cody Krahn vs. Matt Baker - 195 (confirmed) NBCSports.com
    Tim Hague vs. Sandy Bowman - HW (confirmed) NBCSports.com


    OneFC 21: Roar of Tigers; Octover 17 - Kuala Lumpur


    Legacy FC 36; October 17 - Allen, TX
    Cody East vs. Vernon Lewis - HW (confirmed) AXS
    Damaico Page vs. Allan Nascimento - FLW (confirmed) AXS
    Donald Sanchez vs. Charles Cheeks - FW (confirmed) AXS
    Jordan Espinosa vs. Rafael de Freitas - FLW (confirmed) AXS
    Lenny Lovato Jr. vs. Clint Roberts - MW (confirmed) AXS
    Michelle Nicolini vs. Norma Rueda Center - SW (confirmed) AXS
    Angelica Chavez vs. Natalie Roy - SW (confirmed)
    Ian Velasquez vs. Sean Jeantete - LW (confirmed)
    Miguel Delgado vs. Robby Kelly - WW (confirmed)
    Brandon Aragon vs. Slade Ring - SW (confirmed)


    WSOF 15: Branch vs. Okami - October 24 - TBA
    David Branch
    vs. Yushin Okami - MW (confirmed) NBCSports


    UFC 179; October 25 - Rio de Janeiro
    Jose Aldo
    vs. Chad Mendes - FW (confirmed) PPV
    Glover Texeira vs. Phil Davis - LHW (confirmed) PPV
    Scott Jorgensen vs. Wilson Reis - FLW (confirmed)
    Felipe Arantes vs. Andre Fili - FW (confirmed)
    William Macario vs. Neil Magny - WW (confirmed)
    Fabricio Camoes vs. Josh Shockley - LW (confirmed)
    Fabio Maldonado vs. Hans Stringer - LHW (confirmed)
    Alan Patrick vs. Beneil Dariush - LW (confirmed)


    Titan FC 31: Ricci vs. Yoshida; October 31? - Tampa
    Mike Ricci vs. Yoshiyuki Yoshida - WW (confirmed) CBSSports


    Cage Warriors 73; November 1 - Newcastle, England
    Stevie Ray
    vs. Curt Warburton - LW (confirmed) mmajunkie


    UFC Fight Night 55: Bisping vs. Rockhold; November 8 - Sydney, Australia Fight Pass
    Michael Bisping vs. Luke Rockhold - MW (confirmed)
    Hector Lombard vs. TBA - WW (rumored)
    Anthony Perosh vs. Guto Inocente - LHW (confirmed)


    UFC Fight Night 56: Shogun vs. Manuwa; November 8 – Uberlandia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
    Mauricio Rua vs. Jimi Manuwa - LHW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    John Lineker vs. Ian McCall - FLW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Rafael Cavalcante vs. Ovince St. Preux - LHW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1


    Legacy FC 37; November 14 - Houston

    Leonard Garcia vs. Daniel Pineda - FW (confirmed) AXS
    Augusto Mendes vs. Bruno Viana - BW (confirmed) AXS
    Adrian Yanez vs. Levi Mowles - BW (confirmed)
    Jacob Silva vs. Mike DeLeon - FLW (confirmed)
    Ralph Garcia vs. Jason Langellier - WW (confirmed)


    Cage Warriors 74; November 15 - London
    Pannie Kianzad vs. Agnieszka Niedzwiedz - BW (confirmed) mmajunkie
    John Maguire vs. Brad Wheeler - LW (confirmed) mmajunkie
    Tom Breese vs. TBA - WW (rumored)


    Bellator 131: Tito vs. Bonnar; November 15 - San Diego
    Tito Ortiz vs. Stephan Bonnar - LHW (confirmed)
    Will Brooks vs. Michael Chandler - LW (confirmed)


    UFC 180: Velasquez vs. Werdum; November 15 - Mexico City
    Cain Velasquez
    vs. Fabricio Werdum - HW (confirmed) PPV
    Jake Ellenberger vs. Kelvin Gastelum - WW (confirmed) PPV
    Norman Parke vs. Diego Sanchez - LW (confirmed) PPV
    Dennis Bermudez vs. Ricardo Lamas - FW (confirmed) PPV
    Marcus Brimage vs. Erik Perez - BW (confirmed) PPV
    Augusto Montano vs. Hector Urbina - WW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1


    UFC Fight Night 57; November 22 - Austin, TX
    Joseph Benavidez vs. Dustin Ortiz - FLW (confirmed) Fox Sports 1
    Paige Van Zant vs. Kailin Curran - SW (confirmed)
    Matt Wiman vs. Isaac Vallie-Flagg - LW (confirmed)
    Luke Barnatt vs. Roger Narvaez - MW (confirmed)
    Oleksiy Oliynyk vs. Jared Rosholt - HW (confirmed)
    Josh Copeland vs. Ruslan Magomedov - HW (confirmed)
    Dooho Choi vs. Juan Puig - FW (confirmed) Fight Pass
    James Vick vs. Nick Hein - LW (confirmed)


    One FC 22: Warrior's Way; December 5 - Manila, Phillipines
    Brandon Vera vs. TBA - (L)HW? (rumored)


    UFC 181; December 6 - Las Vegas
    Chris Weidman
    vs. Vitor Belfort - MW (rumored) PPV
    Ronda Rousey
    vs. Gina Carano - BW (rumored) PPV


    UF 20 finale; December 12 - Las Vegas


    Legacy FC 38; December 12 - Houston
    (rumored)


    UFC on Fox 13; December 13 - Phoenix
    Frank Edgar vs. Cub Swanson - FW (rumored) Fox


    UFC Fight Night; December 20 - Barueri, Sao Paulo, Brazil


    WSOF 16; December 27 - TBA
    Rousimar Palhares
    vs. Jon Fitch - WW (rumored) NBCSports
    Justin Gaethje vs. Melvin Guillard - LW (rumored) NBCSports


    Cage Warriors; December 31 - Dublin


    UFC 182: Pettis vs. Melendez; January 3 - Las Vegas
    Jon Jones vs. Daniel Cormier - LHW (confirmed) PPV
    Anthony Pettis
    vs. Gilbert Melendez - LW (rumored) PPV


    UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz; January 31 - Las Vegas
    Anderson Silva vs. Nick Diaz - MW (confirmed) PPV


    UFC; February 28 - London


    If you're solely interested in UFC, I've posted a thread with just their schedule here and if you're interested in non-UFC MMA major orgs: here
    Last edited by mulefloyd; 09-07-2014 at 07:02 PM.
    Talk is cheap...because supply exceeds demand.

  2. 05-04-2012, 11:05 PM


  3. 05-09-2012, 06:55 AM


  4. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    NY--->MIA
    Posts
    8,231

    Default

    What is going to be the main event of the fuel tv 5 card?

  5. 07-10-2012, 03:45 PM


  6. #3
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Under you bed
    Posts
    2,421

    Default

    Anyone know why the UFC has there nottingham card up and tickets on sale but not 152 in Toronto which is a week earlier.
    I really believe that people like Bill Murray or John Belushi are just as great and just as valid as Robert De Niro or Al Pacino. And I don't think you can say One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) is a better movie than Animal House (1978); they're different genres. I think they're both examples of great craftsmanship.

    -Sam Rockwell

  7. #4
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Sackville N.B
    Posts
    3,121

    Default

    Man, all that work putting this together just to have most of it change...

    I don't think anyone would blame you for not updating it. With all the fights that have been cancelled and moved, you'd have your work cut out for ya lol

  8. #5
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    684

    Default

    Thanks but it's like therapy. Doing keeps me mentally updated so I know (sort of) what's going on.
    Talk is cheap...because supply exceeds demand.

  9. 09-12-2012, 02:49 AM


Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •