+ Reply to Thread
Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 37

Thread: Official Pick Ems' Challenge 10: TUF 17 Finale

  1. #21
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Vancouver, BC
    Posts
    16,138

    Default

    Urijah Faber RD2 Submission
    Uriah Hall RD2 TKO
    Miesha Tate DEC
    Travis Browne RD1 TKO
    Bubba McDaniel DEC
    Josh Samman RD1 TKO
    Luke Barnatt R2 TKO
    Dylan Andrews R1 TKO
    Bristol Marunde DEC
    Cole Miller RD2 SUB
    Sam Sicilia DEC
    Daniel Pineda R2 SUB

    KOTN- Browne
    SOTN- Miller
    FOTN- Tate vs. Zigano
    __________________

  2. #22
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Charlotte, NC
    Posts
    2,317

    Default

    Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen -Faber Sub rd 3
    Uriah Hall vs. Kelvin Gastelum - Gastelum tko rd 1
    Miesha Tate vs. Cat Zingano - Zingano UD
    Travis Browne vs. Gabriel Gonzaga - Browne tko rd 2
    Bubba McDaniel vs. Gilbert Smith - Bubba UD
    Josh Samman vs. Kevin Casey - Samman tko rd 2
    Luke Barnatt vs. Collin Hart - Barnatt UD
    Dylan Andrews vs. Jimmy Quinlan - Jimmy UD
    Clint Hester vs. Bristol Marunde - Clint Tko rd 1
    Cole Miller vs. Bart Palaszewski - Palaszewski tko rd 2
    Sam Sicilia vs. Maximo Blanco - Blanco tko rd 2
    Justin Lawrence vs. Daniel Pineda - Justin Lawrence tko rd 2



    KOTN - Gastelum
    SOTN - Faber
    FOTN - Cole / Bart
    Last edited by optimusjoel; 04-13-2013 at 08:32 PM.

  3. #23
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    864

    Default

    Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen - dec
    Uriah Hall vs. Kelvin Gastelum -rd 1 tko
    Miesha Tate vs. Cat Zingano -dec
    Travis Browne vs. Gabriel Gonzaga -rd 2 tko
    Bubba McDaniel vs. Gilbert Smith -dec
    Josh Samman vs. Kevin Casey -dec
    Luke Barnatt vs. Collin Hart -dec
    Dylan Andrews vs. Jimmy Quinlan -dec
    Clint Hester vs. Bristol Marunde -rd 2 tko
    Cole Miller vs. Bart Palaszewski -rd 3 tko
    Sam Sicilia vs. Maximo Blanco - rd 2 sub
    Justin Lawrence vs. Daniel Pineda -dec



    KOTN - Uriah Hall
    SOTN - Mieshia Tate
    FOTN -Tate/Cat
    My Favorite Fighters

    1)Gray Maynard 2)Dan Henderson 3)Minotauro Nogueira 4)Wanderlei Silva 5)Roy Nelson 6)Tim Boetsch 7)Mark Hunt 8)Shogun Rua 9)Lyoto Machida 10) Connor McGregor

  4. #24
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    The Danger Zone
    Posts
    564

    Default

    Urijah Faber - UD
    Uriah Hall - KO, 1st
    Miesha Tate - UD
    Travis Browne - TKO 2nd
    Bubba McDaniel - UD
    Josh Samman - TKO 1st
    Luke Barnatt - UD
    Dylan Andrews - UD
    Clint Hester - TKO 1st
    Cole Miller - Sub 2nd
    Maximo Blanco - UD
    Justin Lawrence - KO 2nd



    KOTN - Browne
    SOTN - Miller
    FOTN - Miller / Palaszewski

  5. #25
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,969

    Default

    Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen – Sub 4th
    Uriah Hall vs. Kelvin Gastelum – TKO 2nd
    Miesha Tate vs. Cat Zingano – UD
    Travis Browne vs. Gabriel Gonzaga – UD
    Bubba McDaniel vs. Gilbert Smith – TKO 3rd
    Josh Samman vs. Kevin Casey – UD
    Luke Barnatt vs. Collin Hart – TKO 2nd
    Dylan Andrews vs. Jimmy Quinlan – TKO 1st
    Clint Hester vs. Bristol Marunde – UD
    Cole Miller vs. Bart Palaszewski – UD
    Sam Sicilia vs. Maximo Blanco – UD
    Justin Lawrence vs. Daniel Pineda – TKO 3rd

    KOTN - Hall
    SOTN - Faber
    FOTN - Tate/Zingano
    Quote Originally Posted by KevoOnTheRadio View Post
    Quote Originally Posted by Cat--Smasher View Post
    Either that or some cooter-crabs.
    It's gonna be a good weekend

  6. Default

    Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen - Faber UD
    Uriah Hall vs. Kelvin Gastelum - Hall UD
    Miesha Tate vs. Cat Zingano - Tate- rnd 2 sandwich. (submission)
    Travis Browne vs. Gabriel Gonzaga - Gonzaga rnd 1 sub
    Bubba McDaniel vs. Gilbert Smith - Smith rnd 1 tko
    Josh Samman vs. Kevin Casey - Casey SD
    Luke Barnatt vs. Collin Hart - Hard UD
    Dylan Andrews vs. Jimmy Quinlan - Andrews rnd 3 tko
    Clint Hester vs. Bristol Marunde - Hester UD
    Cole Miller vs. Bart Palaszewski - Miller rnd 1 sub
    Sam Sicilia vs. Maximo Blanco - Blanco UD
    Justin Lawrence vs. Daniel Pineda - Lawrence rnd 2 tko



    KOTN - Smith
    SOTN - Gonzaga
    FOTN - Faber/Jorgenson

  7. #27
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Northern Ontario
    Posts
    4,613

    Default

    Faber - Sub 1
    Hall - Dec
    Zingano - Dec
    Browne - TKO 2
    McDaniel - Dec
    Samman - Dec
    Barnatt - Dec
    Andrews - Dec
    Hester - Dec
    Palaszewski - Dec
    Blanco - TKO 2
    Pineda - Sub 2

    FOTN: Tate / Zingano
    SOTN: Faber
    KOTN: Blanco

  8. Default

    Tbear wanted his picks in but is out of internet service probely running with the tribes through out Africa.
    So if allowed and he doesn't make it by service today here are some picks for him[ if allowed]


    Tbear made it so he's fine glade to see ya back
    Last edited by lwbrewer; 04-14-2013 at 03:08 AM.

  9. 04-13-2013, 05:45 PM


  10. #29
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    1,102

    Default

    Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen - Urijah Faber by Decision
    Uriah Hall vs. Kelvin Gastelum - Uriah Hall by 2nd round KO
    Miesha Tate vs. Cat Zingano - Miesha Tate by Decision
    Travis Browne vs. Gabriel Gonzaga - Travis Browne by 1st round KO
    Bubba McDaniel vs. Gilbert Smith - Gilbert Smith by 3rd round Submission
    Josh Samman vs. Kevin Casey - Josh Samman by Decision
    Luke Barnatt vs. Collin Hart - Luke Barnatt by Decision
    Dylan Andrews vs. Jimmy Quinlan - Dylan Andrews by 1st round KO
    Clint Hester vs. Bristol Marunde - Bristol Marunde by 2nd round Submission
    Cole Miller vs. Bart Palaszewski - Bart Palaszewski by Decision
    Sam Sicilia vs. Maximo Blanco - Sam Sicilia by Decision
    Justin Lawrence vs. Daniel Pineda - Daniel Pineda by Decision

    KOTN - Travis Browne
    SOTN - Gilbert Smith
    FOTN - Cole Miller vs. Bart Palaszewski

  11. #30
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Nova Scotia, Canada
    Posts
    625

    Default

    Urijah Faber vs. Scott Jorgensen - 2nd Rnd SUB
    Uriah Hall vs. Kelvin Gastelum - 2nd Rnd TKO
    Miesha Tate vs. Cat Zingano - 1st Rnd SUB
    Travis Browne vs. Gabriel Gonzaga - 1st Rnd TKO
    Bubba McDaniel vs. Gilbert Smith - UD
    Josh Samman vs. Kevin Casey - 1st Rnd TKO
    Luke Barnatt vs. Collin Hart - 2nd Rnd SUB
    Dylan Andrews vs. Jimmy Quinlan - 2nd Rnd TKO
    Clint Hester vs. Bristol Marunde - UD
    Cole Miller vs. Bart Palaszewski - 2nd Rnd TKO
    Sam Sicilia vs. Maximo Blanco - 1st Rnd TKO
    Justin Lawrence vs. Daniel Pineda - UD



    KOTN - Browne
    SOTN - Faber
    FOTN - Faber vs Jorgenson

+ Reply to Thread

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may post new threads
  • You may post replies
  • You may post attachments
  • You may edit your posts
  •