Full Official Results Of TSUNAMI Fighting Championships

0

Tsunami Fighting Championships sent along the following:

Official Results TSUNAMI Fighting Championships
Date: June 30th and July 1st 2007

Place: Stuttgart (Germany)

Venue: Jahn Sporthalle

Open World Championships Submission Wrestling

Newcomer

Juniors A Open Class

1st Place: Kevin Kiefer (German Top Team/Germany)

2nd Place: Maurice Skrober (Suum Cuique Mainz/Germany)

3rd Place: Tomas Bertazzon (Caveirinha-Caimani Team/Italy)

Juniors B Open Class

1st Place: Angelos Zampakikas (Stallion Cage Stuttgart/Germany)

2nd Place: Andi Schmid (Free Fight Team Aargau/Switzerland)

3rd Place: Raoul Ghrum (German Top Team/Germany)

Women Open Class

1st Place: Miriam Nsslein (Behring Jiu-Jitsu Bamberg/Germany)

2nd Place: Rubeyda Korkmaz (Behring Jiu-Jitsu Stuttgart/Germany)

3rd Place: Tanja Hoffmann (Team German Oak/Germany)

Men -63 kg:

1st Place: Alexander Woichansky (Fighter Fitness Academy/Germany)

2nd Place: Stephan Hoss (Kamikaze Dojo Nrtingen/Germany)

3rd Place: Maurice Skrober (Suum Cuique Mainz/Germany)

Men -68 kg:

1st Place: Alan Omer Ali (Stallion Cage Stuttgart/Germany)

2nd Place: Mehmet Acar (Stallion Cage Stuttgart/Germany)

3rd Place: Cory Thomason (Craig’s Jiu-Jitsu Club/USA)

Men -73 kg:

1st Place: Helder Fernandez (Red Ants Weingarten/Germany)

2nd Place: Rafael Kala (Team Ballterrier/Germany)

3rd Place: Ahmed Aydin (Stallion Cage Stuttgart/Germany)

Men -78 kg:

1st Place: Gerhard Tenhnfeld (Red Ants Weingarten/Germany)

2nd Place: Kristian Gamilec (Martial Arts Academy Mannheim/Germany)

3rd Place: Bobby Romanczuk (Craig’s Jiu-Jitsu Club/USA)

Men -89 kg:

1st Place: Hector Hernandez II (Behring Jiu-Jitsu/Puerto Rico)

2nd Place: Tobias Arndt (Behring Jiu-Jitsu Stuttgart/Germany)

3rd Place: Edward Dunlap (Team Sanefighting/Germany)

Men -95 kg:

1st Place: Alexander Blecher (Fighter Fitness Academy/Germany)

2nd Place: Tomislav Iverac (Martial Arts Academy Mannheim/Germany)

3rd Place: Stefan Cook (Roger Gracie Academy/UK)

Absolute Class:

1st Place: Gerhard Tenhnfeld (Red Ants Weingarte/Germany)

2nd Place: Alexander Blecher (Fighter Fitness Academy/Germany)

3rd Place: Hector Hernandez (Behring Jiu-Jitsu/Puerto Rico)

Beginner

Men -73 kg:

1st Place: Marc Becker (Suum Cuique Mainz/Germany)

2nd Place: Marco Marsura (Caveirinha-Caimani Team/Italy)

3rd Place: Dominik Henneberger (Germany)

Men -78 kg:

1st Place: Felix Penzer (Behring Jiu-Jitsu Stuttgart/Germany)

2nd Place: Masato Nakagawa (Team Sanefighting/Germany)

3rd Place: Christian Ungericht (Behring Jiu-Jitsu Stuttgart)

Men -83 kg:

1st Place: Danny Macmillan (Roger Gracie Academy/UK)

2nd Place: Dustin Ball (Team Andyconda/Germany)

3rd Place: Tefvik Merik (Alliance BJJ Karlsruhe/Germany)

Men -89 kg:

1st Place: Nikolas Penzer (Behring Jiu-Jitsu Stuttgart)

2nd Place: Bastian Droews (Team Basel/Switzerland)

Men -95 kg:

1st Place: Lehel Eszes (Suum Cuique Mainz/Germany)

2nd Place: Dorian Zingler (Caveirinha BJJ Hamburg/Germany)

Absolute Class:

1st Place: Nikolas Penzer (Behring Jiu-Jitsu Stuttgart/Germany)

2nd Place: Marc Becker (Suum Cuique Mainz/Germany)

3rd Place: Lehel Eszes (Suum Cuique Mainz/Germany)

Advanced

Women Open Class:

1st Place: Ludmilla Sundunkova (Storm Fight Club/Russia)

2nd Place: Sandra Kunz (Suum Cuique Mainz/Germany)

3rd Place: Verena Oberst (Spicy Lutadores Wrzburg/Germany)

Men -68 kg:

1st Place: Robert Westerman (Stallion Cage Stuttgart/Germany)

2nd Place: Alessio di Liberti (Popeye Club/Italy)

3rd Place: Michael Hockenjos (Team Maluco/Germany)

Men -73 kg:

1st Place: Mike Molineaux (Suum Cuique Mainz/Germany)

2nd Place: Patrick Herring (Suum Cuique Mainz/Germany)

3rd Place: Franjo Artukovic (Team Maluco/Germany)

Men -83 kg:

1st Place: Luciano Christovam (Roger Gracie Academy/UK)

2nd Place: Johnny Gui (Behring Jiu-Jitsu/Brazil)

3rd Place: Johannes Wieth (Team Sanefighting/Germany)

Men -95 kg:

1st Place: Christian Kessler (Suum Cuique Mainz/Germany)

2nd Place: Andreas Zimmermann (Team Yogaka/Switzerland)

3rd Place: David Chantladze (Shidokan/Georgia)

Absolute Class:

1st Place: Luciano Christovam (Roger Gracie Academy/UK)

2nd Place: Patrick Herring (Suum Cuique Mainz/Germany)

3rd Place: Christian Kessler (Suum Cuique Mainz/Germany)

German Shidokan Open Strong Tournament (Knockdown Karate)

Men -73 kg:

1st Place: Thisse Johann (Shidokan/France)

2nd Place: Bouabda Kais (Shidokan/France)

3rd Place: Massimiliano Constanzi (Shidokan/Italy)

Men +73 kg:

1st Place: Simon Fiess (Kampfsportschule Allerborn/Germany)

2nd Place: Girard Matthias Charpentier (Shidokan/France)

3rd Place: Daniel Mayer (Free Fight Team Aargau/Switzerland)

SHIDO MMA World Amateur Grand Prix

Men -70 kg:

1st Place: Moncef Mhabdi (Team Duke/Germany)

2nd Place: Ben Amor Samy (Shidokan/France)

3rd Place: Cesario di Domenico (Weng Chun Kung Fu/Netherlands)

Men -77 kg:

1st Place: Tomasz Jeruszka (Emers Team Katowice/Poland)

2nd Place: Marek Chwalibogowski (Emers Team Katowice/Poland)

3rd Place: Mike Molineaux (Suum Cuique Mainz/Germany)

DISCUSS THIS NEWS IN THE MMANEWS.COM FORUMS >>

LATEST NEWS

UFC Free Fightvideo

UFC 209 Free Fight: Stephen Thompson Picks Apart Rory MacDonald

Another Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC) event is approaching, which means the promotion has been dishing out free fights. This time, the UFC goes back to...

Elias Theodorou Targeting Bout With Winner of Rashad Evans vs. Daniel Kelly

Elias Theodorou is eyeing a higher level of competition for his next bout. Last night (Feb. 19), Theodorou earned a unanimous decision victory over Cezar Ferreira....
UFC Fight Night 105 Reebok

UFC Halifax (Feb. 19) Reebok Payouts: Travis Browne & Johny Hendricks Earn $15,000

The Reebok payouts for the UFC Fight Night 105 fighters have been released. MMAJunkie.com got a hold of the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC) Athletic Outfitting...

Desmond Green vs. Josh Emmett Added to UFC 210

Former Titan FC featherweight champ and Bellator MMA featherweight tournament finalist Desmond Green (19–5) will make his Ultimate Fighting Championship debut at UFC 210...
Paul Felder

Paul Felder Wants to ‘Finish Fights & Put Butts in The Seats’ The Rest...

Paul Felder's plans for the rest of 2017 are pretty straightforward. Last night (Feb. 19), Felder took on Alessandro Ricci in the main card opener of...