UFC Programming On Spike TV For Week Of Dec. 3-9

0

Kevin Sornatale sent along the following:

UFC Programming Schedule for December 3 — December 9, 2007

UFC: Best of 2007
Premieres Tuesday, December 4 (9:00 PM-Midnight, ET/PT).

Relive the greatest moments in the UFC. The special features the most exciting fights of the year, including the much anticipated rematch of bitter rivals, BJ Penn and Jens Pulver, along with the two biggest upsets, as TUF 4's Matt Serra stuns Georges St. Pierre and Quinton “Rampage” Jackson overwhelms Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell.

UFC Unleashed
Premieres Wednesday, December 5 (9:00 PM-10:00 PM, ET/PT).

Antonio Nogueira VS Heath Herring (from UFC 73)
Marcus Davis VS Paul Taylor (from UFC 75)
Matt Serra VS Kelly Dullanty (from UFC 36)
Wanderlei Silva VS Tony Petarra (from UFC 20)

The Ultimate Fighter 6
Premieres Wednesday, December 5 (10:00 PM-11:00 PM, ET/PT); encores Thursday, December 6 (11:00 PM-Midnight, ET/PT), and Saturday, December 8 (8:00 PM-9:00 PM, ET/PT).

— Official description to be released later this week —

The Ultimate Fighter 6 Marathon
Telecasts Saturday, December 8 (9:00 AM-9:00 PM, ET/PT).

Catch up on all the episodes of The Ultimate Fighter 6 leading into the night's live finale.

The Ultimate Fighter: The Ultimate Finale Live
Premieres Saturday, December 8 (9:00 PM-Midnight, ET/PT), encores Saturday, December 8 (Midnight-3:00 AM, ET/PT).

The two remaining fighters battle for the $100,000 UFC contract and the title of The Ultimate Fighter. Also, Roger Huerta takes on Clay Guida.

DISCUSS THIS NEWS IN THE MMANEWS.COM FORUMS >>

Want to advertise your site in this space? E-mail the website staff today!

Latest MMA News

Alexander Gustafsson Discusses His Big Win, And Marriage Proposal, After UFC Stockholm

Earning a round of applause from the assembled media in Stockholm, Sweden, Alexander Gustafsson took time out after his UFC Fight Night 109 victory...
UFC Fight Night 109

UFC Fight Night 109 Bonuses: Main Event Awarded ‘Fight of The Night’

UFC Fight Night 109 is history and the bonuses have been revealed. Earlier today (May 28), Alexander Gustafsson and Glover Teixeira headlined the event inside...
Alexander Gustafsson

Alexander Gustafsson Sleeps Glover Teixeira After Five-Round Striking Clinic

In the main event of UFC Fight Night 109 from Stockholm, Sweden, native son and No. 1-ranked UFC light heavyweight contender Alexander Gustafsson meets...
video

Live Stream: UFC Fight Night 109 Post-Fight Press Conference in Stockholm

Once UFC Fight Night 109 has come to a conclusion, check out the post-fight press conference. The presser takes place inside the Ericsson Globe in...
Volkan Oezdemir

Volkan Oezdemir Demolishes Misha Cirkunov With Single Punch

In the co-main event of UFC Fight Night 109 from Stockholm, Sweden, top light heavyweight prospect Misha Cirkunov meets Volkan Oezdemir in the center...
Peter Sobotta

Peter Sobotta Obliterates Ben Saunders With Crushing Knee

In our third-straight welterweight match-up on the main card of UFC Fight Night 109 from Stockholm, Sweden, Ben Saunders takes on Peter Sobotta inside...
Omari Akhmedov

Omari Akhmedov Edges Out Abdul Razak Alhassan With Split Decision

Welterweight action continues from Stockholm, Sweden at UFC Fight Night 109, as Omari Akhmedov takes on Abdul Razak Alhassan inside the Octagon now: Round 1: Akhmedov...

Nordine Taleb Beats UFC Newcomer Oliver Enkamp With Decision Win

Next on the docket for UFC Fight Night 109 from Stockholm, Sweden is a welterweight match-up between Oliver Enkamp and Nordine Taleb: Round 1: Taleb is in...
Jack Hermansson

Jack Hermansson Bulldozes Through Alex Nicholson For First Round Stoppage

Kicking us off on tonight's (Sun. May 28, 2017) main card for UFC Fight Night 109 is a middleweight clash inside the Octagon between...
Bojan Velickovic

Video: Bojan Velickovic Makes Nico Musoke do The Stanky Leg Before Finishing Him

Bojan Velickovic pulled through in a tough contest today (May 28). In the first bout on the FOX Sports 1 portion of the UFC Fight...